For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BAT)BATALA JN to (PTK)PATHANKOT


Address: Shampur, Batala, Punjab 143505, India

Station Code: BAT

Station Name: BATALA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pathankot Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: PTK

Station Name: PATHANKOT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSBAT00:18PTK02:151:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
19225BTI JAT EXPBAT02:12PTK03:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19225 Status
54611ASR PTK PASSBAT05:29PTK07:302:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54611 Status
54613ASR PTK PASSBAT07:38PTK09:452:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54613 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSBAT09:12PTK11:001:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPBAT09:12PTK11:001:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
14633RAVI EXPBAT10:06PTK11:501:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14633 Status
74671ASR PTK DMUBAT13:02PTK15:502:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74671 Status
74673ASR PTK DMUBAT15:57PTK18:102:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74673 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSBAT16:58PTK18:301:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPBAT16:58PTK18:301:32M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
54615ASR PTK PASSBAT18:44PTK20:552:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54615 Status
74675ASR PTK DMUBAT21:20PTK23:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74675 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

07-11-2019
cancellation, partial cancellation / partial origination, rescheduling and regulation of trains in Pathankot-Jammu Tawi section till 19.11.19 and 26.11.2020

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:31.10.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आधारभूत संरचना को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से पठानकोट-जम्मू तवी खंड में दिनांक 19.11.19 एवं 26.11.2020 तक गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन,रिशेड्यूलिंग एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

1

12919

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

2

12920

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

श्री अंबेडकर नगर

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

3

09021

बांद्रा (ट)

जम्मू तवी

18/11/2019 एवं 25/11/2019

4

09022

जम्मू तवी

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019 एवं 26/11/2019

   2. गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजिनेशन:

क्रं.सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ ओरिजिनेशन

1

16031

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

17/11/2019

एवं

24/11/2019

पठानकोट

2

12471

बांद्रा (ट)

श्री माता वैष्णो

धाम कटरा

18/11/2019

एवं

25/11/2019

पठानकोट

3

12472

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

बांद्रा (ट)

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

पठानकोट

3. गाड़ियों की रिशेड्यूलिंग:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

रीशेड्यूल्ड

रिमार्क

1

18102

जम्मू तवी

टाटा

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:25 बजे)

16:45 बजे

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 14:20 बजे

2

16032

श्री माता वैष्णो धाम कटरा

चेन्नई सेंट्रल

19/11/2019

एवं

26/11/2019

(02:00बजे

20/11/2019

एवं

27/11/2019

शेड्यूल्ड प्रस्थान 21:55 बजे

4. गाड़ियों का रेग्युलेशन:

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

स्टेशन पर रेग्युलेटेड

1

18101

टाटा

जम्मू तवी



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit