For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








1 Trains from (ATP)ANANTAPUR to (BSX)BASAR


Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

Address: Basara Railway Station, Basar, Andhra Pradesh 504101, India

Station Code: BSX

Station Name: BASAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPATP20:15DAB07:2411:09TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.158/2020-2128-05-2021
Secunderabad
First Oxygen Express Arrives at Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh with 80 MT of LMO from Tatanagar


The Oxygen Express has reached Tadipatri Railway station, Anantapur District in Andhra Pradesh State from Tatanagar in Jharkhand today i.e., 25th May, 2021. The ten container tankers are together carrying 80 MT of oxygen to meet the demands of Oxygen supply to the hospitals.

The Liquid Oxygen being transported in these container tankers is a cryogenic cargo which has many limitations like maximum speed at which it can be carried, maximum acceleration & deceleration and loading restrictions (like availability of liquid oxygen tankers, loading ramps etc). The Route Mapping of the train along with green corridor is done taking in to consideration of all these factors (including ensuring adequate clearance along the route in terms of curves, RUBs and FOBs, etc).

The Oxygen Express trains have been started by the Indian Railways to provide safe, secure, hassle-free and fast transportation of Oxygen to the different parts of the country during these critical times. The Oxygen Express trains are operated at the request of the State Governments. While the States provide the tankers, the Railways undertake to bring the Oxygen supplies to the requisitioning State in fastest feasible mode.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR stated that Railways will continue to provide utmost priority to running of the Oxygen Express trains. Any request received o­n this front will be immediately processed so as to operate the trains at the earliest. He advised all Officers and Staff to maintain continuous monitoring of the movement of this train along the green corridor.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12113-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express & Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special Express

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 121  Dt: 13.05.2021

Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021 (Monday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

19:10 (Mon)

VASCO DA GAMA

19:55

20:05

MADGAON

21:00

21:02

THIVIM

21:40

21:42

SAWANTWADI ROAD

00:30 (Tue)

00:35 (Tue)

RATNAGIRI

1:40

1:42

CHIPLUN

6:20

6:25

PANVEL

7:27

7:30

KALYAN

10:15

10:20

NASIK ROAD

11:05

11:10

MANMAD

13:40

13:45

BHUSAVAL

15:47

15:50

KHANDWA

18:15

18:25

ITARSI

22:10

22:20

JABALPUR

23:35

23:40

KATNI

00:55 (Wed)

01:00 (Wed)

SATNA

4:05

4:07

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI

6:40

6:50

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA

7:58

8:00

BUXAR

8:45

8:47

ARA

09:20 (Wed)

.-

DANAPUR

Coach Composition:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


Running of Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati
Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 16.05.2021 (Sunday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

22.40 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

2.33 (Mon)

2.35 (Mon)

Anantapur

4.43

4.45

Dronachellam

6.05

6.10

Nandyal

7.58

7.59

Markapur Road

9.16

9.17

Narasaraopet

12.10

12.15

Guntur

13.25

13.35

Vijayawada

14.24

14.25

Eluru

15.43

15.45

Rajamundry

16.29

16.30

Samalkot

19.30

19.32

Duvvada

21.20

21.30

Vizianagaram

22.18

22.20

Srikakulam Road

00.30 (Tue)

00.35 (Tue)

Brahmap

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit