For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

05697 HILL QUEEN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
05697-HILL QUEEN EXP
Lumding jn to Lower haflong | Distance-104Kms | Travel Time 3:45Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX270XX80X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LMGLUMDING JNSource09:4501
2LGTLANGTING10:4110:432:00391
3MBGMAIBANG11:4111:432:00661
4MXRMAHUR12:4012:422:00901
5LFGLOWER HAFLONG13:30Destination1041
Popular Station Combinations
5 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 137 19-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 137, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05697 GUWAHATI - YESVANTPUR ONE WAY SPECIAL EXPRESS & TEMPORARY PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                    दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 137  Dt: 19.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05697 GUWAHATI - YESVANTPUR o­nE WAY SPECIAL EXPRESS

With effect JCO 20.05.2021 (Thursday)

Stations

Arr

Dep

GUWAHATI

---

13.30

KAMAKHYA

13.50

14:00

RANGIYA JN.

14:50

14:52

NEW BONGAIGAON

17:23

17:25

NEW COOCH BEHAR

19:15

19:17

NEW JALPAIGURI

21:40

21:55

KISHANGANJ

23:18

23:20

MALDA TOWN

2:00

2:10

RAMPUR HAT

4:27

4:32

DURGAPUR

7:35

7:55

ASANSOL MAIN

8:50

9:00

ADRA

9:50

9:55

BANKURA

10:34

10:36

HIJILLI

12:25

12:35

BALASORE

13:58

14:00

CUTTACK

15:45

15:47

BHUBANESWAR

16:20

16:25

KHURDA ROAD JN

16:45

17:00

BERHAMPUR

18:30

18:32

VIZIANAGRAM JN

22:05

22:15

SAMALKOT JN

1:44

1:46

VIJAYAWADA JN

4:25

4:35

GUDUR JN

8:49

8:50

CHENNAI CENTRAL

10:55

11:20

KATPADI JN

13:10

13:15

JOLARPETTAI

14:28

14:30

YASVANTPUR JN.

18.25

---

Coach Composition:  NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with
The above special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

 TEMPORARY PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled o­n temporary basis due poor occupancy.

1.  Train No. 07419/07021 Tirupati/Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Express Special will be partially cancelled between Hubballi - Vasco-da-gama commencing journey o­n 20.05.2021 & 27.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will terminate at Hubballi instead of Vasco-da-gama.

2.  Train No. 07420/07022 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Express Special will be partially cancelled between Vasco-da-gama - Hubballi commencing journey o­n 21.05.2021 & 28.05.2021. Accordingly, the train will originate from Hubballi instead of Vasco-da-gama.


                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search