For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

sarai mir

STATION INFO

Address: Sarai Mir Railway Station, Sarai Meer, Uttar Pradesh 276305, India

Station Code: smz)sarai mi

Station Name: smz)sarai mir

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55163SHG ARJ PASS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP01:1901:212W2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11054AMH LTT EXP05:4605:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP07:4407:462W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP08:5909:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11056GODAN EXPRESS10:5310:552TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS10:5310:552M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP14:5414:562M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS15:2915:312TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS15:2915:312M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS16:0616:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12225KAIFIYAT EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP19:0419:062TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2021
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

 

Kolkata, November 26, 2021:

Timings of 22911/22912 Howrah-Indore-Howrah Shipra Express has been revised in following stations over East Central Railway system as under:

 

22911 Indore-Howrah Shipra Express

STATIONS

22912 Howrah-Indore Shipra Express

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

22:02

22:04

ANUGRAH N ROAD (AUBR)

02:21

02:23

21:48

21:50

DEHRI o­n SONE (DOS)

02:36

02:38

21:31

21:33

SASARAM (SSM)

02:51

02:53

21:02

21:04

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

03:19

03:21

 

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL โ€“ BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL โ€“ BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central โ€“ Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

ยทTrain No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search