For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AGORI KHAS

STATION INFO

Address: Agori Khas Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 231209, India

Station Code: AGY)AGORI KHA

Station Name: AGY)AGORI KHAS

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 9

Train Frequency Weekly: 41

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14370TRIVENI EXP04:3004:322M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP04:3004:322TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53345CPU ALD PASS04:3804:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53351BRWD CAR PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53352CAR BRWD PASS16:3616:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS18:4518:472TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS18:4518:472M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53346ALD CPU PASS22:2022:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

2

02-04-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:01.04.2019

सर्वसाधारण को यह अधिसूचित किया जाता है कि, रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न गाड़ियों के परिचालन समय में निम्न विवरणानुसार परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है -

1- गाड़ी स. 12403 इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12403इलाहाबाद-जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.2019)



Allahabad

Dep.- 23:30

Dep.- 23:00

Fatehpur

00:48-00:50

00:18-00:20

Kanpur Central

02:05-02:15

01:30-01:40

Tundla Jn

05:40-05:45

04:50-04:55

Raja Ki Mandi

06:30-06:32

05:50-05:52

Agra Cantt

06:55-07:15

06:15-06:35

Mathura Jn.

08:15-08:25

07:25-07:35

Goverdhan

08:46-08:48

08:02-08:04

Deeg

09:03-09:05

08:20-08:22

Brij Nagar

09:26-09:28

08:42-08:44

Alwar

10:35-10:37

10:20-10:22

Bandikui Jn

11:18-11:20

11:05-11:07

Dausa

11:38-11:40

11:26-11:28

Gandhinagar Jaipur

12:15-12:18

12:03-12:06

Jaipur Jn.

Arr. - 12:55

No Change





2- गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 12559 मंडुवाडीह-नई दिल्ली शिवगंगा एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय (प्रभावी 28.07.19)



Manduadih

Dep.- 19:40

No change

Allahabad Jn

22:05-22:15

22:20-22:30

Kanpur Central

01:30-01:38

01:10-01:18

New Delhi

Arr.- 08:10

No Change

2- गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस में परिवर्तित समय दिनांक 28.07.2019 से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी स. 11108 वाराणसी-ग्वालियर बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

वर्तमान समय

परिवर्तित समय प्रभावी 28.07.2019



VARANASI

Dep.- 17:45

Dep. 16:40

CHAUKHANDI

18:05-18:06

17:03-17:04

SEWAPURI

18:13-18:14

17:11-17:12

KAPSETI

18:21-18:22

17:21-17:22

PARSIPUR

18:34-18:35

17:34-17:35

BHADOHI

18:43-18:45

17:44-17:45

MONDH

18:54-18:55

17:54-17:55

SURIAWAN

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit