For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








3 Trains from (JSM)JAISALMER to (BKN)BIKANER JN


Address: Jaisalmer Railway Station, NH 15, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan 345001, India

Station Code: JSM

Station Name: JAISALMER

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN

Station Name: BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12372JSM HWH SF EXPJSM01:25BKN06:204:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
14703JSM LGH EXPJSM10:10NAL15:495:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14703 Status
12467LEELAN EXPJSM23:55BKN05:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,12467 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/0513-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN NO. 02474/02473 BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN NO. 02474/02473 BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN TILL FURTHER ADVICE

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of current situation, Train No. 02474/ 02473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner (Weekly) Special train has been cancelled till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special has been cancelled till further advice w.e.f 18th May 2021while Train No. 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special has been cancelled till further advice w.e.f 17thMay 2021.

**************






2
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit