For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








3 Trains from (HLZ)HALDIA to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: West Bengal 721627, India

Station Code: HLZ

Station Name: HALDIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 15

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13417DGHA MLDT EXPTMZ01:30ASN07:506:20TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPHLZ14:00ASN20:356:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPNDKR15:45ASN22:306:45SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2020
Press Release:CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED BY ER THROUGHOUT ITS JURISDICTION



CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED BY ER THROUGHOUT ITS JURISDICTION

Kolkata, November 26, 2020
Eastern Railway observed Constitution Day in a serious manner throughout its jurisdiction today (26.11.2020). Preamble of the Constitution was read by officers & staff of different Divisions & Workshops led by the Divisional Railway Managers and Chief Works Managers. In Headquarters Office, officers & staff also took the pledge. Leaflets were distributed among the passengers and posters displayed at prominent locations. Presentations o­n basic tenets of Indian Constitution was given through Webinars. Matters related to Indian Constitution were displayed at video walls in several places.

ER Bharat Scouts & Guides also observed Constitution Day in a gracious manner. Asansol District organized awareness campaign at Asansol, Durgapur, Madhupur & Jasidih stations where they distributd leaflets to the local people and have also attended the patrol special trains and covered six long distance trains to aware the people o­n the historical importance of this day.

Similarly, Kanchrapara District of ER Bharat Scouts & Guides have also observed the day by Nukkad Natak, Route March and taking the Constitution Pledge at Railway Workshop, Kanchrapara with the aim to aware local people about the importance of this day.




2
25-11-2020
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 146 SERVICES OF EMU LOCALS FROM TOMORROW (26.11.2020)

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY


प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 146 SERVICES OF EMU LOCALS FROM TOMORROW (26.11.2020)

 

 

Kolkata, 25thNovember, 2020:

       In order to clear the huge rush of Suburban Passengers and to maintain proper social distancing in suburban trains, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 51 additional EMU Locals from tomorrow (26.11.2020). With the resumption of 51 more EMU services, total 146 EMU trains of S E Railway will become operational o­n suburban routes. Till now the services of 95 trains have been resumed and considering the highoccupancy in existing trains, it has been decided to run 51 more EMU trains from tomorrow.

Out of the 51 additional EMU Services, 26 will run in Up direction and 25 in Down direction.

Among the twenty six Up EMU trains, eight trains will run between Howrah-Panskura, two between Howrah-Midnapur, three between Howrah-Kharagpur, three between Howrah-Mecheda, five between Howrah-Amta and o­ne each between Shalimar-Santragachi, Santragachi-Panskura, Howrah-Haldia, Panskura-Digha & Panskura-Haldia.

Out of the twenty five Down EMU trains, nine trains will run between Panskura-Howrah, five between Amta-Howrah, two between Midnapur-Howrah, three between Kharagpur-Howrah and o­ne each between Mecheda-Howrah, Haldia-Howrah, Digha-Panskura, Haldia-Panskura, Mecheda-Shalimar & Bagnan-Howrah.

These EMU Locals will run as per the timings and stoppages of the existing Public Sub-urban Time table 2019-20. The daily tickets and season tickets will be available at the booking counters at different stations for the commuters. It has been decided to extend the validity of the season tickets to the extent of days lost during lockdown.

Entry inside the stations and in trains will strictly be maintained as per COVID-19 health protocols. Close liaison with State Authorities and various Railway Departments has been programmed for ensuring social distancing, queue management and prevention of spread of COVID-19.

Use of face mask is mandatory and Railway and State Government will ensure multiple rounds of checking for maintaining of social distancing. Passengers are requested to avail alternate seats observing indication o­n seats to maintain physical distancing during journey. All coaches will be sanitized regularly.

South Eastern Railway urges all its valued commuters to strictly follow COVID-19 health and hygiene protocols.

The schedule timings of the additional 51 EMU services for UP and DN direction to be introduced from tomorrow are given as under:

Train No.

UP Train Name

Dep.

Arr.

38903

Howrah-Amta EMU Local

05.05

06.45

38409

Howrah-PanskuraEMU Local

07.45

09.47

38411

Howrah-Panskura EMU Local

08.13

10.12

38031

Shalimar-Santragachi EMU Local

08.50

09.05

38413

Santragachi-Panskura EMU Local

09.15

10.50

38053

Howrah-Haldia EMU Local

09.32

12.45

38909

Howrah-Aamta EMU Local

10.35

12.15

38711

Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local

11.00

13.50

38713

Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local

11.55

14.40

38817

Howrah-Midnapur EMU Local

12.15

15.30

38307

Howrah-Mecheda EMU Local

12.35

14.10

38425

Howrah-Panskura EMU Local

13.55

15.47

38719

Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local

14.10

17.02

38429

Howrah-Panskura EMU Local

15.05

16.55

38055

Panskura-Haldia EMU Local

15.15

16.55

38913

Howrah-Amta EMU Local

15.25

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit