For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








2 Trains from (BVC)BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station, Kumbharwada, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BVC

Station Name: BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBVC17:30BDTS07:3514:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBVC18:30BDTS08:3514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/1209-12-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WINTER SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND GANDHIDHAM


WR TO RUN WINTER SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN 
BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND GANDHIDHAM

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passenger traffic, Western Railway will run a Superfast Special Train on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham stations.

According to a press release issued Public Relations Department of Western Railway, the details of train is as under:

Train No. 09415/09416 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Special [8 Trips]

Train No. 09415 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 19.25 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 08.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 15th December, 2022 to 5th January, 2023. Similarly, Train No. 09416 Gandhidham – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham every Thursday at 00.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs, the same day. This train will run from 15th December, 2022 to 5th January, 2023. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Bhachau station in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09415 and 09416 will open from 10th December, 2022 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/1208-12-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN FOR VASAI-VIRAR MARATHON ON SUNDAY, 11th DECEMBER, 2022

WR TO RUN SPECIAL LOCAL TRAIN FOR VASAI-VIRAR MARATHON o­n SUNDAY, 11th DECEMBER, 2022

For the convenience of participants attending the 10th Vasai-Virar Marathon to be held o­n 11th December, 2022, Western Railway will run two additional special slow local train in the early morning of 11th December, 2022, from Churchgate to Virar. The details of the service is as under:

 

Down (Churchgate-Virar)

Station

Spl 1

Spl 2

Churchgate

03.00

03.30

Marine Lines

03.03

03.33

Charni Rd

03.05

03.35

Grant Rd

03.08

03.38

Mumbai Central

03.10

03.40

Mahalaxmi

03.13

03.43

Lower Parel

03.16

03.46

Prabhadevi

03.19

03.49

Dadar

03.22

03.52

Matunga Rd

03.24

03.54

Mahim Jn.

03.27

03.57

Bandra

03.30

04.00

Khar

03.33

04.03

Santacruz

03.36

04.06

Vile Parle

03.39

04.09

Andheri

03.43

04.13

Jogeshwari

03.46

04.16

Ram Mandir

03.49

04.19

Goregaon

03.52

04.22

Malad

03.55

04.25

Kandivali

03.58

04.28

Borivali

04.02

04.32

Dahisar

04.06

04.36

Mira Road

04.10

04.40

Bhayandar

04.14

04.44

Naigaon

04.19

04.49

Vasai Rd

04.24

04.54

Nallasopara

04.29

04.59

Virar

04.35

05.05

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit