For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








1 Trains from (BGP)BHAGALPUR to (ST)SURAT


Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGP09:25ST18:4033:15M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR THE WORK OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR THE WORK OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 19, 2022:

In connection with the work of double line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, non-interlocking work has been planned. For Pre-Non-Interlocking work, traffic and power block will be required and following arrangements in train running has also been made:-

On 20.01.2022 (Thursday):

04 hours (10:20 hrs. to 14:20 hrs.) Power Block o­n both Up and Down line in between Dharhara & Bariarpur and Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø13241 Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express will be rescheduled by 90 monutes.

Ø03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

On 21.01.2022 (Friday):

04 hours (10:25 hrs. to 14:25 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block o­n both Up and Down line between Jamalpur, Ratanpur & Munger and Ratanpur & Bariarpur.Thereafter, 03 hours (14:25 hrs. to 17:25 hrs.) Traffic Block o­n Up line between Bariarpur & Ratanpur.

Train Regulation:

Ø03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger, 03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger and 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger and 13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

Ø13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express will be rescheduled by 02 hours, 13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express will be rescheduled by 40 minutes and 03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath Passenger will be rescheduled by 01 hour 30 minutes.

On 22.01.2022 (Saturday):

06 hours (10:20 hrs. to 16:20 hrs.) Power Block o­n both Up and Down line between Dharhara, Jamalpur & Bariarpur and 03 hours Power block between Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

On 23.01.2022 (Sunday):

07 hours (10:25 hrs. to 17:25 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block between Jamalpur, Ratanpur & Bariarpur and 04 hours between Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger, 03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger and 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Express and 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger will be short terminated at/ short originated from Bhagalpur.

Ø03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath Passenger will be rescheduled by 01 hour 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
Press Release No. 51019-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 510, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 510 Dt: 19.01.2022

I.SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to speed up of Train No.16515 Yesvantpur –Karwar Tri-weekly Expresswith revision in timings at following stations mentioned below with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mangaluru Jn

A/D

04:40 PM / 05:00 PM

04:35 PM / 04:45 PM

Surathkal

A/D

05:52 PM/ 05:54 PM

05:30 PM/05:32 PM

Udupi

A/D

06:24 PM/ 06:26 PM

06:00 PM/06:02 PM

Kundapura

A/D

06:50 PM/ 06:52 PM

06:30 PM/ 06:32 PM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

A/D

07:32 PM/ 07:34 PM

07:04 PM/ 07:06 PM

Bhatkal

A/D

07:46 PM/ 07:48 PM

07:28 PM/ 07:30 PM

Murdeshwar

A/D

08:02 PM/ 08:04 PM

07:44 PM/ 07:46 PM

Honnavar

A/D

08:30 PM/ 08:32 PM

08:10 PM/ 08:12 PM

Kumta

A/D

08:48 PM/ 08:50 PM

08:40 PM/08:42 PM

Gokarna Road

A/D

09:10 PM/ 09:12 PM

09:02 PM/ 09:04 PM

Ankola

A/D

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

Karwar

A

11:20 PM

10:30 PM

There will be no change in timings between Yesvantpur - Bantawala


II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revisethe timings of Train No. 22680 Hassan – Yesvantpur Superfast Express as per detailed below with effect commencing journey from Hassan from 23.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Hassan

D

06.10 AM

07.00 AM

Channarayapatna

A/D

06.49 AM/06.50 AM

07.39 AM/07.40 AM

Shravanabelagola

A/D

07.01 AM/07.02 AM

07.51 AM/07.52 AM

Hirisave

A/D

07.11 AM/07.12 AM

08.04 AM/08.05 AM

B.G.Nagar

A/D

07.24 AM/07.25 AM

08.19 AM/08.20 AM

Yediyuru

A/D

07.35 AM/07.36 AM

08.34 AM/08.35 AM

Kunigal

A/D

07.48 AM/07.49 AM

08.47 AM/08.48 AM

Nelamangala

A/D

08.29 AM/08.30 AM

09.26 AM/09.27 AM

Chikbanavar

A/D

08.42 AM/08.43 AM

09.39 AM/09.40 AM

Yesvantpur

A

09.20 AM

10.10 AM


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit