For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (UBC)AMBALA CITY to (MRND)MORINDA


Address: Ambala City, Haryana 134001, India

Station Code: UBC

Station Name: AMBALA CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Morinda Railway Station, Morinda, Punjab 140101, India

Station Code: MRND

Station Name: MORINDA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14553HIMACHAL EXPUBC03:19MRND04:351:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14553 Status
64515UMB NLDM MEMUUBC06:21MRND07:491:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64515 Status
64563UMB AADR MEMUUMB07:35MRND09:341:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64563 Status
64511SRE UHL MEMUUBC09:01MRND10:391:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64511 Status
64517UMB NLDM MEMUUBC11:57MRND13:261:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64517 Status
74991UMB DLPC DEMUUMB14:30MRND16:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74991 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPUMB16:40MRND18:231:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDIUMB18:20MRND19:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
64513SRE NLDM MEMUUBC19:06MRND20:351:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64513 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0124-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

CANCELLATION & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION.

 

 

In view of Safety Related modernisation work over Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains are being affected for a couple of days.

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

 

  1. 18125/18126 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Express from Both Sides o­n 24.05.2022 & 26.05.2022.

 

 

  1. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Passenger from Both Sides o­n 03.06.2022 & 04.06.2022.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

 

  1. 12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will run between Bhubaneswar & Rairakhol & will remain cancelled between Rairakhol & Balangir o­n 24.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 and run between Bhubaneswar & Sambalpur & will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Balangir o­n 03.06.2022 & 04.06.2022 from both sides.

 

 

B.     18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah o­n 03.06.2022 and from Jagadalpur o­n 04.06.2022 will run between Howrah & Sambalpur & will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Jagadalpur from both the directions.




2
0124-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR OBSERVED ANTI-TERRORISM DAY


East Coast Railway (ECoR) observed “Anti Terrorism Day” at its headquarters, Rail Sadan, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar and all its Divisional headquarters at Khurda Road, Sambalpur and Visakhapatnam by taking pledge today for non-violence & tolerance.

Shri Sarad Kumar Srivastav, Additional General Manager (In-Charge of General Manager), East Coast Railway administered the oath o­n the occasion of Anti-terrorism Day to all Railway officials to oppose terrorism, violence and to promote peace and social harmony to fight against the forces disrupting and threatening human lives and values.

Shri L.V.S.S Patrudu, Principal Chief Personnel Officer/Administration of ECoR conducted the oath taking ceremony.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit