For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (TEA)TAREGNA to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Taregna, Bihar, India

Station Code: TEA

Station Name: TAREGNA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 241

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPTEA02:06PNBE03:000:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
13329GANGADAMODAR EXTEA04:05PNBE05:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13329 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPTEA05:26PNBE06:401:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPTEA05:26PNBE07:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA06:09PNBE07:301:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63242 Status
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXTEA06:29PNBE08:101:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23347 Status
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSTEA06:32PNBE07:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13347 Status
53347GMO PNBE LNKTEA06:32PNBE08:101:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53347 Status
63244GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA07:26PNBE08:451:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63244 Status
18634RNC PNBE EXPJHD08:15PNBE09:301:15SA2A,3A,18634 Status
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYTEA08:57PNBE10:151:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13244 Status
63246GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA10:11PNBE11:301:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63246 Status
63248GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA11:41PNBE13:001:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63248 Status
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA12:56PNBE14:151:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63250 Status
63252GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA14:21PNBE15:501:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63252 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPTEA14:31PNBE15:300:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
63254GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA16:51PNBE18:101:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63254 Status
53214GAYA PNBE PASSTEA18:15PNBE19:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53214 Status
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA18:55PNBE20:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63256 Status
63258GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA19:58PNBE21:151:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63258 Status
12366PNBE JANSHATABDITEA21:24PNBE22:200:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12366 Status
63260GAYA PNBE MEMUTEA23:43PNBE01:001:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63260 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
35802-12-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Diversion & Rescheduling of trains for undertaking infrastructural developmental work

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking from 02nd to 05th December, 2022 and Non Interlocking work from 06th to 08th December, 2022 at Barauni Station under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be cancelled, diverted and rescheduled as mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services:

ØTrain no. 15713/15714 (Katihar – Patna Jn. - Katihar) Intercity Express, Train no. 03316 (Samastipur Jn. - Katihar) passenger & Train no. 05249 (Katihar – Barauni Jn.) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 08th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

ØTrain no. 03315 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger & Train no. 05250 (Barauni Jn. – Katihar) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 09th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains: 

ØTrain no. 13281 (Dibrugarh – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022, Train no. 15668 (Kamakhya – Gandhidham) Express & Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Munger – Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 13247 (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 and Train no. 28182 (Katihar - Tatanagar) Express will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Sabdalpur Jn. - Munger – Jamalpur - Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 14037 (Silchar – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur; Train no. 12487 (Jogbani – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey from 05thto 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn. – Patliputra; Train no. 15707 (Katihar – Amritsar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn.; Train no. 15483 (Alipurduar Jn. – Delhi) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn.; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn.

ØTrain no. 22411 (Naharlagun – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn.; Train no. 22449 (Guwahati – New Delhi) Express commencing journey from 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur.

ØTrain no. 13248 (Rajendra Nagar – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 04th & 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 12488 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patliputra – Hajipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15708 (Amritsar Jn. – Katihar) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15484 (Delhi – Alipurduar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama Jn. - Kiul Jn. - Malda Town – Kumedpur – Kishanganj.

ØTrain no. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express & Train no. 15631 (Barmer – Guwahati) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. – Kiul Jn. – Malda Town; Train no. 15623 (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. – Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 15633 (Bikaner – Guwahati) Express, Train no. 28181 (Tatanagar – Katihar) Express & Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn. 

Rescheduling of trains: Train no. 03367 (Katihar – Sonpur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd & 05thDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 08:45 hours instead of 04:45 hours; Train no. 05263 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd& 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 10:35 hours instead of 08:35 hours; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey o­n 02nd& 04th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 11:35 hours instead of 10:20 hours; Train no. 15667 (Gandhidham – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 03rdDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 15:15 hours instead of 13:15 hours.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.717/2022-2301-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.717 - Special Trains between various Destinations

                       

 


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway to run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below: -

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

01

08585

Visakhapatnam – Mahabubnagar

17.35 (Tue)

10.30(Wed)

06.12.2022 to 27.12.2022

02

08586

Mahabubnagar - Visakhapatnam

18.20 (Wed)

09.50 (Thu)

07.12.2022 to 28.12.2022

03

07053

Kacheguda – Kollam

15.50 (Mon)

23.50 (Tue)

5th, 12th, 19th& 26th Dec. 2022, 2nd& 9th Jan, 2023

04

07054

Kollam – Kacheguda

02.30 (Wed)

10.00 (Thu)

7th, 14th, 21st& 28th Dec. 2022, 4th& 11th Jan, 2023

 

1.Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam –Mahabubnagar - VisakhapatnamSpecial Train (08 services):

 

These special trains will stop at Duvvada, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattanpalli, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Malkajgiri, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar and Jadcharla stations in both directions.

 

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Secondclass coaches.

 

2.Train No. 07053/07054 Kacheguda – Kollam - Kacheguga Special Train (12 services):

 

These special trains will stop at Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kunool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuarm, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Kodur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem,Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbature, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Shasthakota stations in both directions.

 

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Secondclass coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit