For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (JNR)JANAKPUR ROAD


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bihar 843320, India

Station Code: JNR

Station Name: JANAKPUR ROAD

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ03:40JNR06:012:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75225 Status
75207SPJ MFP DMUSPJ04:45JNR07:122:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75207 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSSPJ07:10JNR09:031:53W1A,3A,SL,GN,15723 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPSPJ08:15JNR09:561:41TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSSPJ09:55JNR11:331:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSPJ09:55JNR11:331:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSPJ12:15JNR13:561:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ17:11JNR19:472:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75227 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ20:16JNR21:481:32MUNRESERVED12546 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, June 16, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Samastipur Division of East Central Railway, interlocking work has been planned o­n & from 19.06.2022 to 29.06.2022). Consequently, 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.06.2022) will be diverted via Muzaffarpur – Chhapra – Gorakhpur instead of  Muzaffarpur – Narkatiaganj – Gorakhpur and 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special (Journey Commencing o­n 19.06.2022 & 26.06.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
08-06-2022
Press Release: TWO MORE EXAMINATION SPECIAL TRAINS FOR PATNA & SAMASTIPUR

TWO MORE EXAMINATION SPECIAL TRAINS FOR PATNA & SAMASTIPUR

Kolkata, June 8, 2022:

For the sake of convenience of examinees, 02 nos. special trains will run between Howrah - Patna and Kolkata - Samastipur as under:-

·03023 Howrah – Patna Examination Special will leave Howrah o­n 10.06.2022, 13.06.2022 & 17.06.2022 at 13:50 hrs. to reach Patna at 23:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 03024 Patna – Howrah Examination Special will leave Patna o­n 11.06.2022, 14.06.2022 & 18.06.2022 at 15:00 hrs. to reach Howrah at 00:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Bandel, Bardhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.

·03155 Kolkata – Samastipur Examination Special will leave Kolkata o­n 10.06.2022, 14.06.2022 & 17.06.2022 at 22:25 hrs. to reach Samastipur at 11:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03156 Samastipur – Kolkata Examination Special will leave Samastipur o­n 11.06.2022, 15.06.2022 & 18.06.2022 at 13:30 hrs. to reach Kolkata at 00:10 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Bardhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur & Jasidih enroute over Eastern Railway jurisdiction in both directions.

Booking of tickets for 03023 Howrah – Patna Examination Special & 03155 Kolkata – Samastipur Examination Special is available through PRS & Internet. Special charge will be realized in addition to normal mail/express fare. Concessional booking will not be allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available. Trains will have reserved and unreserved accommodations.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit