For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (BCPR)Bachharpur Halt


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bihar State Highway 52, Bakhri Yusufpur Bihar

Station Code: BCPR

Station Name: Bachharpur Halt

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ03:40BCPR06:092:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75225 Status
75207SPJ MFP DMUSPJ04:45BCPR07:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75207 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSSPJ07:10JNR09:031:53W1A,3A,SL,GN,15723 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPSPJ08:15JGA09:461:31TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSSPJ09:55JNR11:331:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSPJ09:55JNR11:331:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSPJ12:15JNR13:561:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ17:11BCPR19:552:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75227 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ20:16JNR21:481:32MUNRESERVED12546 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 17, 2021:

 

Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipurin Darbhanga-Samastipur section ofEast Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

             Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 18.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar specialon 19.07.2021.

            Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

• 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

             Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 07008 Darbhanga -Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 20.07.2021) short originated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

• 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

             Diversion:

• 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 05234 Darbhanga - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Darbhanga - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 19.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

 






2
16-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 Kolkata, July 16, 2021:

             Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipur in Darbhanga-Samastipur section of East Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 17.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar special on 18.07.2021.

 Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 16.07.2021) will be short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) will be short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 Diversion:

• 03044 Raxaul -Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit