For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








1 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (RUPC)RUDRAPUR CITY


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Subhash Nagar, Rudrapur City, Uttarakhand, India

Station Code: RUPC

Station Name: RUDRAPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15RUPC07:1820:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

 

Kolkata, June 29, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 164 between Nathnagar & Akbarnagar in Bhagalpur – Jamalpur section, traffic & power block has been planned o­n 03.07.2022.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made.

Cancellation:

·15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022)

·15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05404 Gaya – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.2022)

Diversion:

·15658/15657 Kamakhya – Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni – Patna.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) & 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Banka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·18604 Godda – Ranchi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Dumka – Jasidih.

·13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

Short Termination/Origination:

13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at and short originated from Bhagalpur and 05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj.

Moreover, 13072 Jamalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour and 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.2022) & 13015 Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
Press Release No. 9428-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 94, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF SOLAPUR – MYSURU GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 94 Dt: 28.06.2022    

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF SOLAPUR – MYSURU GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express with effect journey commencing from Solapur from 01.07.2022 as per the details given below: - 

Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express

Stations

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Solapur

--

02:10 PM

No Change

Indi Road

03:04 PM

03:05 PM

Vijayapura

04:50 PM

04:55 PM

04:55 PM

06:15 PM

Basavan Bagewadi Road

05:29 PM

05:30 PM

06:52 PM

06:53 PM

Alamatti

05:54 PM

05:55 PM

07:10 PM

07:11 PM

Bagalkot

06:38 PM

06:40 PM

07:48 PM

07:50 PM

Guledgudda Road

06:53 PM

06:54 PM

08:03 PM

08:04 PM

Badami

07:06 PM

07:07 PM

08:17 PM

08:18 PM

Hole Alur

07:29 PM

07:30 PM

08:41 PM

08:42 PM

Gadag

08:45 PM

08:55 PM

09:50 PM

10:00 PM

SSS Hubballi

10:45 PM

10:55 PM

11:40 PM

11:50 PM

SMM Haveri

11:58 PM

11:59 PM

01:03 AM

01:05 AM

Ranibennur

12:28 AM

12:30 AM

01:35 AM

01:37 AM

Harihar

12:50 AM

12:52 AM

01:58 AM

02:00 AM

Davangere

01:08 AM

01:10 AM

02:18 AM

02:20 AM

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit