For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (PNB)PANBARI to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Chandrapur - Digaru Road, Burha Mayang Par, Assam 782401, India

Station Code: PNB

Station Name: PANBARI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15604INTERCITY EXPNNGE05:12GHY05:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
55601KYQ LMG PASSNNGE05:47TKC06:090:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,55601 Status
55604KOLONGPAR PASSENGERPNB08:02GHY09:201:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55604 Status
75730SHTT GHY DMUKKET09:13GHY10:301:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75730 Status
55608SHTT GHY PASSKKET09:19GHY10:351:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55608 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDGU11:12GHY12:331:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15717INTERCITY EXPRESSNNGE11:59DGU12:300:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15717 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSDGU14:28GHY15:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
75728HBN GHY DMUPNB15:18GHY16:000:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75728 Status
55816HBN GHY PASSPNB15:18GHY16:000:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55816 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSTKC17:24GHY18:050:41M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSTKC17:24GHY18:050:41TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
55603KOLONGPAR PASSNNGE17:59TKC18:200:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55603 Status
15770INTERCITY EXPDGU18:11GHY19:050:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15770 Status
55602LMG KYQ PASSPNB21:04GHY22:000:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,55602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14923-05-2022
Maligaon
Services of special trains running between Guwahati – Kolkata and Guwahati – Deoghar extended

Northeast Frontier Railway has been decided to continue the services of two pairs of special trains running between Guwahati- Kolkata and Guwahati – Deoghar for the benefit of passengers. Services of Guwahati – Kolkata - Guwahati bi-weekly summer special train have been extended to run up to 31st July, 2022 for 18 trips from each direction. Moreover, services of Guwahati – Deoghar - Guwahati Special have been extended to run up to 27th June, 2022.

Train No.02518 Guwahati - Kolkata bi-weekly superfast special will be continued to run two days a week- o­n every Wednesday and Saturday leaving Guwahati at 21:00 hours to reach Kolkata o­n Thursday and Sunday at 15:00 hours.In return direction, Train No.02517 Kolkata - Guwahati bi-weekly superfast special will be continued to run two days a week- o­n every Thursday and Sunday leaving Kolkata at 21:40 hours to reach Guwahati o­n Friday and Monday at 15:55 hours.

Train No.05626 Guwahati - Deoghar weekly special will be continued to run o­n every Sunday leaving Guwahati at 08:30 hours to reach Deogharon Monday at 7:00 hours. In return direction, Train No.05625 Deoghar - Guwahati weekly special will be continued to run o­n every Monday leaving Deogharat 19:30 hours to reach Guwahati o­n Tuesday at 16:05 hours.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
14823-05-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation/Partial cancellation of trains in Lumding - Badarpur Hill Section

Due to water logging and landslides between Jatinga Lumpur - New Harangajao , Bandarkhal - Ditokcherra and other several locations in Lumding - Badarpur hill section of Lumding division, 11 pairs of train services have been cancelled and 5 pairs of train services partially cancelled and short terminated or short originated. These trains are as under-

Cancellation of trains:

ØTrain No. 12503 Bangalore Cant - Agartala express, commencing journey o­n 31st May, and 7th, 14th, 21st, & 28thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Bangalore Cant and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant express, commencing journey o­n 28thMay and 4th, 11th, 18th & 25thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Bangalore Cant.

ØTrain No.14620 Firozpur Cant - Agartala express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 30th May, and 6th, 13th 20th & 27thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Firozpur Cant and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 14619 Agartala – Firozpur Cant Express, commencing journey o­n 26thMay and 2nd, 9th, 16th & 23rdand 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Firozpur Cant.

ØTrain No. 14037 Silchar- New Delhi Purvottar Sampark Kranti Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, & 30th May, 6th, 13th,20th & 27th June and 4th July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and New Delhi.

ØTrain No. 14038 New Delhi – Silchar Purvottar Sampark Kranti Express, commencing journey o­n 26th May, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between New Delhi and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15626 Agartala – Deoghar Express, commencing journey o­n 28thMay, 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Deoghar.

ØTrain No. 15625 Deoghar- Agartala Express, commencing journey o­n 30th May, 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Deoghar and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 15641 Silchar- New Tinsukia Express, commencing journey o­n 28th May, 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and New Tinsukia.

ØTrain No. 15642 New Tinsukia- Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 29th May, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between New Tinsukia and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 20501 Agartala – Anand Vihar Terminus Tejas Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd & 30th May and 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus.

ØTrain No. 20502 Anand Vihar Terminus- Agartala Tejas Express, commencing journey o­n 25th May and 1st, 8th, 15th & 22nd & 29th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Anand Vihar Terminus and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 01665 Rani Kamlapati – Agartala Special, commencing journey o­n 26thMay and 2nd, 9th, 16th & 23rd& 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Rani Kamlapati and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 01666 Agartala- Rani Kamlapati Special, commencing journey o­n 22nd& 29th May and 5th, 12th, 19th& 26th June and 3rd July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Rani Kamlapati.

ØTrain No. 15615/15616 Guwahati-Silchar-Guwahati Express, commencing journey from 23rdMay to 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15611 Guwahati – Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th May and 2nd , 4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27thand 30th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 15612 Silchar - Guwahati Express, commencing journey o­n 25th, 27th& 29th May and 1st , 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29thJune and 1st July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

ØTrain No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Special, commencing o­n 23rd and 30thMay and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27thJune, 2022 will remain cancelled between Secunderabad and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 07029 Agartala- Secunderabad Special, commencing o­n 27th May, 3rd, 10th, 17th & 24th June and 1st July, 2022 will remain cancelled between Agartala and Secunderabad.

ØTrain No. 15888/15887 Guwahati – Badarpur Junction - Guwahati Tourist Express, commencing o­n 25th & 28th May and 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th and 29th June, 2022 will remain cancelled between Guwahati and Badarpur Junction.

Partially Cancelled/Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

ØTrain No. 13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 22th, 24th,26th 27th, 29th & 31st May, 2022 and 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th& 28th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Lumding and partially cancelled between Lumding and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 24th, 26th, 28th, 29th & 31st May, 2022 and 2nd, 4th, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 28th &30thJune, 2022 will be short originated at Lumding and partially cancelled between Agartala and Lumding.

ØTrain No. 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 23rd, 25th, 28th& 30th May and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th and 27thJune, 2022 will be short terminated at Lumding and remain partially cancelled between Lumding and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 13176 Silchar - SealdahKanchanjunga Express, commencing journey o­n 25th, 27th & 30thMay and 1st, 3rd, 6th, 8th, 10th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 27th & 29th June 2022 will be short originated atLumding and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Lumding.

ØTrain No. 02983 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express, commencing journey from 27thMay, 2022 to 3rd June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remains partially cancelled between Guwahati and Agartala.

ØTrain No. 02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express, commencing journey o­n 31stMay, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Agartala and Guwahati.

ØTrain No. 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 22nd & 29th May and 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express, commencing journey o­n 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

ØTrain No.12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express, commencing journey o­n 17th, 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar.

ØTrain No. 12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, commencing journey o­n 26th May and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit