For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (NRSI)Noorsarai Halt to (BARH)BARH


Address: Noorsarai Railway Station, Naraura Bihar

Station Code: NRSI

Station Name: Noorsarai Halt

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Barh, Bihar, India

Station Code: BARH

Station Name: BARH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 363

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53229RGD DNR PASSNLD05:28HRT06:481:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPNLD08:17HRT08:590:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
53223RGD BKP PASSNLD09:47HRT11:291:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED53223 Status
53226GAYA BKP PASSNLD11:24HRT12:591:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED53226 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSNLD12:47BARH15:312:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSNLD16:43HRT17:300:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSNLD19:35HRT21:061:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
53221RGD BKP PASSNLD21:45HRT22:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED53221 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPNLD23:44BKP00:390:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-02-2020
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, February 21, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 22.2.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 23.2.2020 and will remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23.2.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
21-02-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, February 21, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 22.2.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 23.2.2020 and will remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23.2.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit