For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (HSR)HISAR


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR

Station Name: HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (MB)MORADABAD
(hw)haridwar jn 138Kms from (MB)MORADABAD
(rk)roorkee 144Kms from (MB)MORADABAD
(tkj)tilak bridge 151Kms from (MB)MORADABAD

Nearest From HSR
(jind)jind jn 59Kms from (HSR)HISAR
(nrw)narwana jn 62Kms from (HSR)HISAR
(tun)tohana 66Kms from (HSR)HISAR
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL LOCAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIRAR & CHURCHGATE FOR VASAI-VIRAR MAYOR’S MARATHON 2019 ON 8TH DECEMBER, 2019

 


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUNADDITIONAL LOCAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIRAR & CHURCHGATE FOR VASAI-VIRAR MAYOR’S MARATHON 2019 o­n 8TH DECEMBER, 2019

 

Western Railway has decided to run an additional service stopping at all stations o­n 8th December, 2019 between Churchgate and Virar stations to facilitate participants attending the 9th Vasai-Virar Mayor’s Marathon 2019 to be held o­n Sunday, 8thDecember, 2019. The station to station timings of this train is as under:

 

Stations

Special-1

CHURCHGATE

03:00

MARINE LINES

03:03

CHARNI ROAD

03:05

GRANT ROAD

03:08

MUMBAI CENTRAL

03:10

MAHALAKSHMI

03:13

LOWER PAREL

03:16

PRABHADEVI

03:19

DADAR

03:22

MATUNGA ROAD

03:24

MAHIM

03:27

BANDRA

03.30

KHAR ROAD

03:33

SANTACRUZ

03:36

VILE PARLE

03:39

ANDHERI

03:43

JOGESHWARI

03:46

RAM MANDIR

03:49

GOREGAON

03:52

MALAD

03:55

KANDIVALI

03:58

BORIVALI

04:02

DAHISAR

04:06

MIRA ROAD

04:10

BHAYANDAR

04:14

NAIGAON

04:19

VASAI ROAD

04:24

NALLASOPARA

04:29

VIRAR

04:35

 

********

 





2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit