For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MB)MORADABAD to (ALJ)ALIGANJ


Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High

Address: Industrial Estate Road, Mahuakheraganj Uttarakhand

Station Code: ALJ

Station Name: Aliganj

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15013RANIKHET EXPMB01:48KPV04:022:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
25013CORBETT PARK LINKMB02:32KPV04:021:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED25013 Status
55305MB RMR FAST PASSMB04:30ALJ05:210:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55305 Status
55303MB KGM PASSMB06:05ALJ07:111:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55303 Status
55321MB RMR PASSMB07:35ALJ08:491:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55321 Status
55307MB RMR PASSMB10:00ALJ11:111:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55307 Status
55311MB KPV PASSMB13:40ALJ14:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55311 Status
15060LKU INTERCITYMB17:15PLS17:440:29TU,THCC,2S,GN,15060 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPMB17:15KPV18:401:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
55309MB RMR PASSMB17:30ALJ18:461:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55309 Status
25035RMR LINK EXPMB19:10KPV20:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED25035 Status
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXMB19:35KPV20:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15035 Status
55323MB RMR PASSMB20:40PLS21:110:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55323 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPMB21:50PLS22:170:27MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
15033HW RMR EXPMB21:50PLS22:170:27TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15033 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------





2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit