For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (KRNT)KURNOOL TOWN to (KOLA)KOTLA


Address: Kurnool Town Railway Station, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KRNT

Station Name: KURNOOL TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kotla Railway Station, New Krishna Nagar, Kurnool, PIN CODE 518002 Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: KOLA

Station Name: Kotla

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 47

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57306GNT KCG PASSKRNT03:57SBBJ04:070:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSKRNT05:30SBBJ05:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17028 Status
57436KRNT KCG PASSKRNT07:00ALPR07:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57436 Status
77415KRNT GTL PASSKRNT08:10KOLA08:120:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77415 Status
57426GTL KCG PASSKRNT08:45ALPR08:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57426 Status
77695NDL KRNT DEMUDUU09:07KOLA09:190:12TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77695 Status
77282KCG GNT PASSKRNT11:48KOLA11:500:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77282 Status
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPKRNT15:00SBBJ15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17024 Status
57425KCG GTL PASSKRNT15:20KOLA15:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57425 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSKRNT15:30ALPR15:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
77696KRNT NDL DEMUKRNT17:40KOLA17:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED77696 Status
77412DHNE KRNT PASSDUU17:46KOLA17:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77412 Status
77413KRNT GTL PASSKRNT18:55DUU19:040:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77413 Status
57305KCGGNT PASSSBBJ19:00ALPR19:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57305 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.272/2020-2112-07-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Undertakes Inspection of Falaknuma-Mahbubnagar- Kurnool-Dhone Section of Hyderabad Division - Improved to Goods Platform inaugurated at Mahbubnagar -Participated in Miyawaki tree plantation at Gadwal





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook Inspection of Kacheguda- Falaknuma-Mahbubnagar-Kurnool- Dhone section of Hyderabad Division today i.e., 5th July, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri N.S.R. Prasad, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, Principal Head of the Departments and Divisional Officials throughout the inspection.

The General Manager commenced the inspection from Falaknuma Railway Station. He inspected the newly constructed Road Under Bridge in Lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 14 between Umdanagar – Timmapur and rain water drain system under RUB to facilitate road users. He inspected Balanagar and Gollaplli Railway stations enroute and discussed o­n station development plans with officials.

At Mahbubnagar, the General Manager inaugurated Improved Goods Platform, Energy Neutral Health Unit and Senior Section Engineer, Permanent Way Office. He also inaugurated 20 KWp o­n Grid Solar Power Plant for Health Unit and newly built Type-III quarters for the convenience of staff. The General Manager comprehensively inspected Mahbubnagar Railway Station and reviewed the development works. Enroute, he also conducted safety inspection of Krishna Bridge between Gadwal – Sriramnagar. He inspected passenger amenities and various facilities available at Gadwal Railway Station. He inaugurated a Crew Booking Lobby, Crew Rest Room interacted with Gangmen and inaugurated Miyawaki Tree Plantation in the station premises. At Poodor Railway Station, the General Manager inaugurated Tool cum Rest Room for Track maintainers. He inaugurated a Solar Pump and planted saplings towards green environment. Later, between Podoor – Itikyala – Manopad stations the General Manager inspected Road under Bridges constructed for the convenience of road users.

At Kurnool City Railway station, the General Manager conducted a detailed inspection of passenger amenities available and various development works under progress. He inspected circulating area, Station Manager’s office and discussed o­n station developmental plans with officials. He inspected Goods Shed at Kurnool City. Later, the General Manager inspected Goods line at Veldurti Railway station handling freight traffic and discussed o­n further improvements. He also visited Dhone Railway station as part of the program.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit