For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








1 Trains from (KRD)KARAD to (MSDG)MHASODA DONGAR


Address: Karad Railway Station, Maharashtra 415124, India

Station Code: KRD

Station Name: KARAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Maharashtra 413309, India

Station Code: MSDG

Station Name: MHASODA DONGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01460PUNE PVR SPLKRD00:20MSDG03:553:35F3A,SL,GN,01460 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/1708-06-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Railways have decided to run additional special trains as per details given below :

1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Daily Special

01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.

01058 Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 19.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

2. Shri Chhatrapati Shahu MaharajTerminus, Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Weekly Special

02047 Superfast special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Tuesday at 09.10 hrs with effect from 06.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs next day.

02048 Superfast special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Thursday at 05.10 hrs with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 13.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangli, Karad, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3.   Pune – Santragachi  Superfast weekly specials

02491 Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 12.6.2021 to 26.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Santragachi at 05.15 hrs o­n third day.

02492 Superfast weekly special will leave Santragachi at 23.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.6.2021 to 24.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

4.   Pune – Hatia weekly specials

08617 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 11.6.2021 to 25.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Hatia at 00.20 hrs o­n third day.

08618 Weekly special will leave Hatia at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 09.6.2021 to 23.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

NOTE : The frequency of train no 01221 / 01222 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Hazrat Nizamuddin Special has been increased from twice a week to 4 times a week.

01221 CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special will now run o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 11.6.2021 till further advice.

01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin-CSMT special will now run o­n every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 12.6.2021 till further advice.

Reservation:

1. Bookings for additional trips of Special Train No. 01221 already open.

2. Bookings for Special Train no 02491 & 08617 o­n special charges will open o­n 09.06.2021.

3. Bookings for Special Train no 01057 & 02047 o­n normal charges will open o­n 10.06.2021.

Above bookings will be open at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: June 8, 2021

2021/06/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






2
Press Release No. 12413-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06273/06274 YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 124  Dt: 13.05.2021

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF TRAIN NO. 06273/06274 YESVANTPUR - ARSIKERE - YESVANTPUR DEMU WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur - Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU from 06 days in a week to Daily with the revised timings with effect commencing journey from both sides from 16.05.2021 as detail below:

     Train No. 06273 YPR-ASK DEMU

Stations

 Train No. 06274 ASK-YPR DEMU

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

18:35

Yesvantpur

9:00

.-

18:42

18:43

Chikbanavar

8:28

8:29

18:47

18:48

Soldevanahalli

8:24

8:25

18:54

18:55

Gollahalli

8:17

8:18

19:00

19:01

Bhairanayakanahalli

8:11

8:12

19:05

19:06

Dodbele

8:05

8:06

19:12

19:13

Muddalinganahalli

7:58

7:59

19:17

19:18

Nidvanda

7:53

7:54

19:22

19:23

Dobbspet

7:48

7:49

19:30

19:31

Hirehalli

7:40

7:41

19:36

19:37

Kyatsandra

7:32

7:33

19:46

19:48

Tumkuru

7:23

7:25

19:54

19:55

Heggere

7:04

7:05

20:02

20:03

Mallasandra

6:56

6:57

20:12

20:13

Gubbi

6:46

6:47

20:21

20:22

Nittur

6:35

6:36

20:32

20:33

Sampige road

6:27

6:28

20:39

20:40

Ammasandra

NO CHANGE

20:46

20:47

Banasandra

20:52

20:53

Aralaguppe

20:59

21:00

Karadi

21:05

21:06

Bansasankarai Halt

21:13

21:15

Tiptur

21:20

21:21

Shri sarada nagar

21:29

21:30

Honavalli Rd:

21:35

21:36

Adihalli

22:50

.-

Arsikere

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit