For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (KMLP)Kommarapudi to (GDR)GUDUR JN


Address: National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: KMLP

Station Name: Kommarapudi

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
66056NLR MMCC MEMUVDE05:56GDR06:250:29M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED66056 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSVDE06:14GDR07:100:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSVDE08:05GDR08:430:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPVDE08:20GDR09:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
66030NLR SPE MEMUVDE10:10GDR10:440:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66030 Status
67298BZA GDR MEMUVDE12:02GDR13:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67298 Status
67280OGL GDR MEMUKMLP12:23GDR13:100:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67280 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMUVDE12:41GDR13:280:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPVDE17:50GDR19:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
66032NLR SPE MEMUVDE18:13GDR18:460:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66032 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRVDE21:55GDR23:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37113-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 371, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 371 Dt: 12.10.2021

DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 06022 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Express Special Commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Hebbal, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram, skipping stoppage from Bengaluru Cantonment due to line block for Thick Web Switches work at Bengaluru Yard.

2.Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express Special Commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 10.11.2021 and 13.11.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route stations due to Line block & Power block for Limited Use Subway in MGR Chennai Central - Gudur Section and Machine work in Chennai Egmore - Villupuram Section.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.468/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Six Dussehra Festival Special Trains between Purna - Tirupati – Purna


             

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run six special trains between Purna – Tirupati – Purna as detailed below:

  1. Dussehra Festival Special Trains: -

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

07607

Purna – Tirupati

13.00 (Mon)

08.00 (Tue)

11.08.2021, 18.10.2021, 25.10.2021

2

07608

Tiruapati – Purna

20.15 (Tue)

15.25 (Wed)

12.10.2021, 19.10.2021, 26.10.2021

 

Train No. 07607 / 07608 Purna – Tirupati – Purna Dussehra Special trains will stop at Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Medchal, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

         These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit