For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (KIR)KATIHAR JN to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (KIR)KATIHAR JN
(mldt)malda town 82Kms from (KIR)KATIHAR JN
(nfk)new farakka jn 92Kms from (KIR)KATIHAR JN
(pkr)pakur 106Kms from (KIR)KATIHAR JN

Nearest From BSP
(jbp)jabalpur 260Kms from (BSP)BILASPUR JN
(kte)katni 268Kms from (BSP)BILASPUR JN
(myr)maihar 284Kms from (BSP)BILASPUR JN
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
421/2021-22 08-10-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Theunder mentionedSpecialExpress Trains are extended as detailedbelow.

Sl. No.

(pairs)

Train. No.

Service

 on

From

To

Trips

Composition

1

06352 Nagercoil-Mumbai CSMT

Sunday & Thursday

11.11.21

30.01.22

24

No Change

06351 Mumbai CSMT -Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

12.11.21

31.01.22

24

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

10.11.21

24.12.21

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

29.12.21

28.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

27.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

2

2

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

31.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

3

06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

09.11.21

29.01.22

24

No Change

06094  Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

11.11.21

31.01.22

24

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

11.11.21

27.01.22

12

06054 Bikaner- Madurai

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

02645 Indore - Kochuveli

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

6

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

12.11.21

28.01.22

12

06734 Okha -Rameswaram

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

12

8

06070 Tirunelveli –Bilaspur

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

06069 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

2

Press Release No. 34607-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 346, Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 346 Dt: 27.09.2021     

Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

Ministery of Railways has decided to introduce Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Special. The inaugural special Train No. 06398 Jasidih- Vasco-Da-Gama( o­ne way special) will depart from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs o­n 28 September, 2021 and will run as detailed below:

STATIONS

Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Inaugural Special

Arrival

Departure

Jasidih

----

13.15

Madhupur

13.35

13.37

Chittaranjan

14.30

14.32

Barakar

15.20

15.21

Dhanbad

16.15

16.20

Katrasgarh

16.42

14.44

Chandrapura

17.23

17.25

Bokaro Steel City

18.20

18.30

Muri

19.33

19.35

Ranchi

20.55

21.05

Hatia

21.20

21.25

Rourkela

00:02

00:10

Jharsuguda

01.53

01.55

Bilaspur

04.50

05.05

Raipur

06.35

06.40

Durg

07.30

07.35

Gondia

09.25

09.35

Balharshah

12.50

12.55

Manchiryal

14.35

14.36

Kazipet

16.10

16.12

Secunderabad

18.00

18.10

Vikarabad

19.40

19.42

Raichur

00.45

00.46

Guntakal

02.45

02.55

Ballari

04.00

04.05

Toranagallu

04.38

04.40

Hosapete

05.15

05.20

Koppal

05.54

05.56

Gadag

06.44

06.46

Hubballi

07.55

08.10

Dharwad

08.38

08.40

Londa

10.00

10.02

Castle Rock

10.40

10.50

Kulem

12.30

12.40

Sanvordem

13.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit