For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (KBM)KOTABOMMALI to (NWP)NAUPADA JN


Address: Kotabommali Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KBM

Station Name: KOTABOMMALI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Naupada Railway Station, Naupada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NWP

Station Name: NAUPADA JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17480TPTY PURI EXPKBM08:12NWP08:230:11M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
58418GNPR PURI PASSTMB08:29NWP09:150:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58418 Status
58506VSKP GNPR PASSKBM08:36NWP09:000:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58506 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPKBM10:28NWP10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
67281CHE PSA MEMUKBM11:38NWP11:520:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67281 Status
58526VSKP PSA PASSKBM15:22NWP15:370:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58526 Status
58505GNPR VSKP PASSTMB15:45NWP16:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58505 Status
58417PURI GNPR PASSTEK17:51PDSN18:000:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58417 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPKBM18:03NWP18:150:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
58532VSKP PSA PASSKBM21:59NWP22:150:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58532 Status
78534VZM PSA PASSKBM22:15NWP22:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78534 Status
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASSTEK23:19NWP23:400:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58428 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
12 Jansadharan Special Trains between Vijayawada - Palasa


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Sankranti, South Central Railway will run 12 Jansadharan special trains between Vijayawada - Palasa as detailed below:

Special Trains:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07199

Vijayawada - Palasa

21.20

13.00
(next day)

10th, 11th, 12, 13th, 16th, 17th Jan, 2022

2

07200

Palasa – Vijayawada

13.30

03.00
(next day)

11th, 12, 13th, 14th, 17th & 18th Jan, 2022

 

These Special trains will stop at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pitapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Elamanchili, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalli, Ponduru, Srikakulam Rd, Tilaru, Kotabommali and Naupada stations in both the directions.

 

*All these special trains will consist of all General Second Class Coaches





2
22-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA

AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2021

It has been decided that, 08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 29.06.2021 from Jagdalpur and 08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 27.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Gunupur till further advice. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:-

[

 

08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

 

Timings :

 

 

 

08107

Stations

08108

18.20

d

Rourkela

a

06.15

18.44/18.46

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

05.34/05.35

19.45/19.55

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

04.35/04.40

20.40/20.50

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

02.50/03.00

21.32/21.34

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

01.47/01.49

21.51/21.53

a/d

Barpali

a/d

01.22/01.24

22.38/22.43

a/d

Balangir

a/d

00.37/00.42

23.40/23.50

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

23.35/23.45

00.10/00.12

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

23.10/23.12

01.20/01.22

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

22.08/22.10

02.50/03.15

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

20.55/21.20

04.53/04.55

a/d

Tikri

a/d

18.38/18.40

06.10/06.12

a/d

Damanjodi

a/d

17.23/17.25

06.50/07.15

a/d

Koraput

a/d

16.35/17.00

08.18/08.20

a/d

Jeypore

a/d

15.20/15.22

10.10

a

Jagdalpur

d

14.10

 

Composition: General Second Class - 5, Sleeper Class-3 and AC 3 Tier- 1

 

[

 

 

[[[

08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special

 

Days of run :

 

From Rourkela- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

From Gunupur-Monday, Wednesday & Friday

 

Timings :

 

08127

Stations

08128

21.50

d

Rourkela

a

07.25

22.14/22.15

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

06.41/06.42

22.42/22.43

a/d

Bamra

a/d

06.14/06.15

23.25/23.30

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

05.40/05.45

00.10/00.15

a/d

Sambalpur City

a/d

04.00/04.05

03.00/03.02

a/d

Angul

a/d

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit