For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








4 Trains from (HSR)HISAR to (ST)SURAT


Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR

Station Name: HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSR01:05ST00:0122:56TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSHSR10:05ST11:4525:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPHSR15:45ST13:1721:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSHSR18:25ST18:3024:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0212-02-2020
MUMBAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF AHMEDABAD-MUMBAI CENTRAL TEJAS EXPRESS AT SURAT STATION

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 12th February, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF AHMEDABAD-MUMBAI CENTRAL
TEJAS EXPRESS AT SURAT STATION

Western Railway has extended the halt of Train No. 82902/01 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express at Surat station. Accordingly, the timings of Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express (except Thursday) at Surat station are revised with immediate effect. The revised timings are as under:

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

82902

Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express (Except Thursday)

Surat

09.35/09.38

09.35/09.40

82901

Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express (Except Thursday)

Surat

18.47/18.50

18.45/18.50

*************





2
2020/02/1907-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE



पश्चिमरेलवेद्वारामहाराष्ट्रपुलिसइंटरनेशनलमैराथनकेलिए9 फरवरी,2020 कोविरारसेदादरकेलिएएकअतिरिक्तउपनगरीयसेवा

पश्चिमरेलवेद्वारामहाराष्ट्रपुलिसइंटरनेशनलमैराथन-2020 मेंशामिलहोनेवालेप्रतिभागियोंकीसुविधाकेलिएविरारएवंदादरस्टेशनोंकेबीचसभीस्टेशनोंपररुकनेवाली 9 फरवरी, 2020 कोएकअतिरिक्तउपनगरीयसेवाचलानेकानिर्णयलियागयाहै।इसउपनगरीयसेवाके हर स्‍टेशन केसमयका विवरण नीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

स्टेशन

स्पेशल-1

विरार

2:30

नालासोपारा

2:36

वसई रोड

2:41

नायगाँव

2:46

भायंदर

2:51

मीरा रोड

2:56

दहिसर

3:01

बोरीवली

3:05

कांदिवली

3:09

मालाड

3:12

गोरेगाँव

3:16

राम मंदिर

3:19

जोगेश्‍वरी

3:22

अंधेरी

3:26

विले पार्ले

3:29

सांताक्रुज़

3:32

खार रोड

3:35

बांद्रा

3:39

माहिम

3:42

दादर

3:45

                                   ********

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE FROM VIRAR TO DADAR o­n 9th FEBRUARY, 2020 FOR MAHARASHTRA POLICE INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

             Western Railway has decided to run an additional suburban service stopping at all stations o­n 9th February, 2020 between Virar and Dadar stations to facilitate participants attending the Maharashtra Police International Marathon - 2020. The station to station timings of this suburban service will be as under:-

Stations

Special-1

VIRAR

2:30

NALLASOPARA

2:36

VASAI ROAD

2:41

NAIGAON

2:46

BHAYANDAR

2:51

MIRA ROAD

2:56

DAHISAR

3:01

BORIVALI

3:05

KANDIVALI

3:09

MALAD

3:12

GOREGAON

3:16

RAM MANDIR

3:19

JOGESHWARI

3:22

ANDHERI

3:26

VILE PARLE

3:29

SANTACRUZ

3:32

KHAR ROAD

3:35

BANDRA

3:39

MAHIM

3:42

DADAR

3:45

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit