For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (KQA)Kondagunta


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nellore Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: KQA

Station Name: Kondagunta

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57258TIRUPATI PSGRGDR00:05KQA00:2424:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPGDR02:40VDD02:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPGDR02:40VDD02:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17247NS DMM EXPGDR02:45VDD03:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPGDR02:45VDD03:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSGDR03:00VDD03:240:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRGDR03:50MBL03:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSGDR05:15MBL05:220:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSGDR07:20ODUR07:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
67237TPTY GDR PASSVDD08:10KQA08:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67237 Status
67232GNT TPTY PASSGDR08:45KQA09:290:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
66029SPE NLR MEMUGDR08:59MBL09:070:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66029 Status
66030NLR SPE MEMUGDR10:45ODUR10:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66030 Status
67240GDR RU PASSGDR10:55KQA11:040:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67240 Status
66037SPE NLR MEMUGDR11:10MBL11:170:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66037 Status
67280OGL GDR MEMUKMLP12:23MBL12:330:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67280 Status
66034NLR TPTY MEMUGDR13:30KQA13:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66034 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSGDR13:50VDD14:190:29TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPGDR13:50VDD14:190:29M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
67239RU GDR PASSVDD14:01KQA14:190:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67239 Status
66033TPTY NLR MEMUGDR14:02MBL14:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66033 Status
67279GDR OGL MEMUGDR15:10MBL15:140:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67279 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUGDR15:10MBL15:140:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
67238GDR TPTY PASSGDR16:30KQA16:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67238 Status
66031SPE NLR MEMUGDR17:05MBL17:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66031 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSGDR17:20MBL17:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
66032NLR SPE MEMUGDR18:47ODUR18:480:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66032 Status
57239MAS GDR PASSPYA18:57ODUR19:040:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57239 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPGDR19:15VDD19:470:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

2
76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...