For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (NWD)NAWADAH


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nawada Railway Station, Nawada, Bihar 805110, India

Station Code: NWD

Station Name: NAWADAH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 102

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
63316GAYA JAJ PASSGAYA05:00NWD07:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63316 Status
53404GAYA JMP PASSGAYA06:00NWD08:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53404 Status
53626GAYA KIUL PASSGAYA07:20NWD08:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53626 Status
53226GAYA BKP PASSGAYA07:55TIA09:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED53226 Status
63318GAYA KIUL PASSGAYA10:55NWD12:481:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63318 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYA12:20NWD13:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYA12:55NWD13:450:50TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSGAYA14:40NWD16:001:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
53616GAYA JMP PASSGAYA15:05NWD16:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53616 Status
53630GAYA KIUL PASSGAYA19:00NWD21:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53630 Status
63320GAYA KIUL PASSGAYA20:55NWD22:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63320 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
34825-11-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Frequency Reduction of trains To manage train operations during the upcoming foggy season

In order to manage the train operations in the upcoming foggy season, Railway Board has decided to cancel/frequency reduction of train’s w.e.f 01st December, 2022 to 28thFebruary, 2023. Accordingly few trains have been cancelled and reductions in frequency of few trains are mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services: 

Train no. 15903 (Dibrugarh - Chandigarh) Express commencing journey o­n every Friday & Monday from 02nd December, 2022 till 27th February, 2023 & Train no. 15904 (Chandigarh - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday & Wednesday from 04th December, 2022 till 01stMarch, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Train no. 15620 (Kamakhya - Gaya) Express commencing journey o­n every Monday from 05thDecember, 2022 till 27th February, 2023 & Train no. 15619 (Gaya - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n every Tuesday from 06thDecember, 2022 till 28th February, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Train no. 15621 (Kamakhya – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n every Thursday from 01st December, 2022 till 23rd February, 2023 & Train no. 15622 (Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n every Friday from 02nd December, 2022 till 24thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Frequency reduction of trains:

Train no. 12505 (Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal) Northeast Express commencing journey o­n every Friday, Sunday & Wednesday from 02nd December, 2022 till 26th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will o­nly run as per its original schedule o­n every Saturday, Monday, Tuesday & Thursday.

Train no. 12506 (Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya) Northeast Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday from 04th December, 2022 till 28thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled and will o­nly run as per its original schedule o­n every Monday, Wednesday Thursday & Saturday.

Train no. 12523 (New Jalpaiguri – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n every Saturday from 03rd December, 2022 till 25th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n every Tuesday.

Train no. 12524 (New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri) Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday from 04th December, 2022 till 26th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n every Wednesday.

Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Avadh Assam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday commencing journey from 03rd December, 2022 till 25thFebruary, 2023 and will run as per its original schedule o­n other scheduled days.

Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Avadh Assam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday commencing journey from 06th December, 2022 till 28thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n other scheduled days.

 The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available at IRCTC website and through NTES and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N.F. Railway. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.




(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
470/2022-23 22-11-2022
Chennai
Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai



Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai

The timings and date of the Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai Junction have been revised at the following stations as detailed below.

With revised timings and date, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train will commence at 05.10 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 24th November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali at 22.30 hrs o­n 29th November, 2022 as detailed below.


Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

24.11.22 Thursday

Varanasi City

---

05.10

Varanasi Jn.

05.30

06.10

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

07.10

07.20

Gaya Jn.

10.30

16.30

NSC Bose J Gomo

19.00

19.05

25.11.22 Friday

Malatipatpur

10.00

23.00

26.11.22 Saturday

Vijayawada Jn.

14.00

14.20

Chennai Egmore

21.55

22.25

27.11.22 Sunday

Villupuram

01.15

01.20

Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

03.45

04.05

Rameswaram

11.00

22.30

28.11.22 Monday

Madurai Jn.

02.00

19.00

Dindigul Jn.

20.25

20.30

Salem Jn.

23.45

23.50

29.11.22 Tuesday

Jolarpettai

02.50

02.55

Katpadi Jn.

04.10

04.30

Perambur

06.30

06.35

Gudur

09.14

09.15

Nellore

09.45

09.47

Ongole

11.03

11.05

Chirala

12.00

12.02

Guntur

15.00

15.05

Maula Ali

22.30

---

     


Follow us   

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/                                                                               




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
ranjit- Sun Jul 23 17:09 2017
GAYA TO QUIL J.N RAIL JUST


Add Comment






Submit