For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (DBG)DARBHANGA JN to (SMI)SITAMARHI


Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG

Station Name: DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sitamarhi, Bihar, India

Station Code: SMI

Station Name: SITAMARHI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDBG03:25SMI04:190:54SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSDBG04:20SMI05:201:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
75225SPJ RXL DEMUDBG05:05SMI07:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75225 Status
75207SPJ MFP DMUDBG06:10SMI08:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75207 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSDBG08:15SMI10:152:00W1A,3A,SL,GN,15723 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPDBG09:15SMI11:001:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
75229DBG RXL DEMUDBG10:15SMI12:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75229 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSDBG10:50SMI13:132:23W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSDBG10:50SMI13:102:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
55239DBG SMI PASSDBG11:30SMI13:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55239 Status
75255DBG MFP DMUDBG11:50SMI13:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75255 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSDBG13:15SMI14:351:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
75227SPJ RXL DEMUDBG18:35SMI20:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75227 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPDBG21:10SMI22:351:25MUNRESERVED12546 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: BHAGALPUR – JAYNAGAR SPECIAL FLAGGED OFF FROM BHAGALPUR

     

BHAGALPUR – JAYNAGAR SPECIAL FLAGGED OFF FROM BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, January 25, 2021:

Shri Ajay Kumar Mandal, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bhagalpur, flagged off the inaugural run of 05553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Special Express from Bhagalpur station today (25.1.2021). 

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Mandal said that, the introduction of the new express train between Bhagalpur – Jaynagar fulfilled the long standing aspirations of the people. It will facilitate passengers to avail Darbhanga Airport and will further improve rail connection between Bhagalpur & Jaynagar.

Indeed, the train had brought Madhubani district in North Bihar - Mithilanchal and Bhagalpur district in Eastern Bihar to Express route directly. It will also promote tourism by providing easy access to Janakpur in Nepal. Introduction of this train will further facilitate intercity mobility towards faster socio-economic developments.

05553 UP Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Special will leave Bhagalpur at 07.50 hrs. every day and reach Jaynagar at 16.05 hrs. o­n the same day. 05554DN Jaynagar – Bhagalpur special will leave Jaynagar at 20.30 hrs. every day to reach Bhagalpur at 05.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

The train will have 8 reserved General Second Class, 4 Sleeper Class, 1 AC 3-tier & 1 AC 2-tier coaches. The train will be a fully reserved special train.

The train will stop at Nathnagar, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Ratanpur, Munger, Sahibpur Kml, Begusarai, Barauni Jn., Samstipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn., Sakri Jn. and Madhubani stations.




2
2021/01/2619-01-2021
Extension of run of special trains and running of additional festival specials

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of run of special trains and running of additional festival specials

Railways will extend the run of festival specials and as special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Extension of Run of festival specials as special trains o­n special charges

·02163 LTT-MGR Chennai Central special notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice.

·02164 MGR Chennai Central-LTT special notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice.

·02167 LTT-Manduadih special notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice

·02168 Manduadih-LTT special notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice.

Extension of run of festival specials till end of March 2021

·01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021

·01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 2.4.2021

·01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021

·01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) extended to run from 1.2.2021 to 29.3.2021

·02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021

·01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 26.3.2021

·01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 29.3.2021

·02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021

·01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·04151 Kanpur Central – LTT (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 26.2.2021

·04152 LTT – Kanpur Central (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.2.2021

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

RESERVATIONS: Bookings for 02163, 02167, 01033, 01115, 01407, 02135, 01235. 02165, 02031, 01079, 02101, 04152 festival special trains o­n special charges will be opened o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 18, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
WASIM AKRAM- Sun Aug 17 1:00 2014
i want to job


Add Comment






Submit