For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








1 Trains from (BHTR)BHATPAR RANI to (HTE)HATIA


Address: Bhatpar Rani, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BHTR

Station Name: BHATPAR RANI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hatia Railway Station, Maharatoli, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: HTE

Station Name: HATIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 194

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBHTR09:02HTE08:1023:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION STOPPAGE OF MAURYA EXPRESS SPECIAL AT JAMTARA STATION AND ANNOUNCED ROAD OVER BRIDGE IN JAMTARA DISTRICT

  

HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION STOPPAGE OF MAURYA EXPRESS SPECIAL AT JAMTARA STATION AND ANNOUNCED ROAD OVER BRIDGE IN JAMTARA DISTRICT

 

Kolkata, October 9, 2021

             Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation stoppage of Maurya Express Special at Jamtara station and announced newly constructed Road Over Bridge in Jamtara district. Shri Sunil Soren, Hon’ble Member of Parliament and Shri Irfan Ansari, Hon’ble MLA were present o­n the occasion.

             Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways said that Indian Railways is striving towards providing new infrastructure, enhancing capacity of its network and better facilities to the esteemed customers. The Hatia – Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express Special is an important long-distance train that provides connectivity among four states viz. Jharkhand, West Bengal, Bihar & Uttar Pradesh. The train is passing through the areas having high industrial concentration will now stop at Jamtara station providing convenient inter-state & intra-state connectivity for the inhabitants of Jamtara district of Jharkhand as well as facilitate socio-economic development of the area.

             Shri Vaishnaw further said that Road Over Bridge between Chittaranjan & Bodma stations of Asansol – Jhajha section o­n National Highway is a useful augmentation towards seamless movement of both road & train traffic in Jamtara district of Jharkhand. Construction & commissioning of this Road Over Bridge will facilitate smooth & congestion free movement for all types of road vehicles and users. Travel time will be substantially reduced as vehicle would not be required to wait at this busy level crossing. Closure of level crossing gate will enhance safety of road users also. It will thus contribute towards socio-economic development of this area.

             Shri Sunil Soren, Hon’ble Member of Parliament and Shri Irfan Ansari, Hon’ble MLA also spoke o­n the occasion.

             Shri Arun Arora, General Manager, Eastern Railway gave the welcome address while Shri Permanand Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Asansol delivered the vote of thanks.






2
Press Release No. 34607-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 346, Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 346 Dt: 27.09.2021     

Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

Ministery of Railways has decided to introduce Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Special. The inaugural special Train No. 06398 Jasidih- Vasco-Da-Gama( o­ne way special) will depart from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs o­n 28 September, 2021 and will run as detailed below:

STATIONS

Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Inaugural Special

Arrival

Departure

Jasidih

----

13.15

Madhupur

13.35

13.37

Chittaranjan

14.30

14.32

Barakar

15.20

15.21

Dhanbad

16.15

16.20

Katrasgarh

16.42

14.44

Chandrapura

17.23

17.25

Bokaro Steel City

18.20

18.30

Muri

19.33

19.35

Ranchi

20.55

21.05

Hatia

21.20

21.25

Rourkela

00:02

00:10

Jharsuguda

01.53

01.55

Bilaspur

04.50

05.05

Raipur

06.35

06.40

Durg

07.30

07.35

Gondia

09.25

09.35

Balharshah

12.50

12.55

Manchiryal

14.35

14.36

Kazipet

16.10

16.12

Secunderabad

18.00

18.10

Vikarabad

19.40

19.42

Raichur

00.45

00.46

Guntakal

02.45

02.55

Ballari

04.00

04.05

Toranagallu

04.38

04.40

Hosapete

05.15

05.20

Koppal

05.54

05.56

Gadag

06.44

06.46

Hubballi

07.55

08.10

Dharwad

08.38

08.40

Londa

10.00

10.02

Castle Rock

10.40

10.50

Kulem

12.30

12.40

Sanvordem

13.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit