For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (BGMU)Bangarmau to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: SH 40, Matukari, Bangarmau, Unnao Distt, PIN - 209868 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: BGMU

Station Name: Bangarmau

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19715JP LJN EXPBLU07:05CNB08:501:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19715 Status
55328FBD CPA PASSBKTS07:25KAP08:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55328 Status
54335BLM CNB PASSBGMU08:37CNB10:502:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54335 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBLU09:11CNB11:352:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
54156FBD CNB PASSBKTS12:12CNB14:202:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54156 Status
05306CPA FBD EXPBLU12:50KAP13:561:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED05306 Status
15038KSJ CNB EXPBLU16:03KAP16:580:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15038 Status
54325SPC CNB PASSBGMU17:15CNB20:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54325 Status
55326KSJ LJN PASSBKTS19:48CNB22:202:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55326 Status
54158FBD CPA PASSBKTS22:38KAP23:501:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54158 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Chaurah-Pokhrayan-Malasa stations o­n Jhansi-Kanpur Central single line section of Jhansi Division of North Central Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be cancelled/diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09465 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Special, journey commencing o­n 24th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

2.Train No. 09466 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special, journey commencing o­n 27th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09244 Kanpur Central – Valsad Special journey commencing o­n 24thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Kanpur Central-Tundla Jn-Agra Cantt-Jhansi.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************





2
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit