For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15614 MZS KYQ IC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15614-LACHIT EXPRESS
Murkeongselek to Kamakhya | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 11:50Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X940655XX245XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MZSMURKEONGSELEKSource19:1501
2TQMTELAM19:3719:392:00251
3SMCPSIMEN CHAPARI19:5219:542:00381
4SPTRSILAPATHAR20:1520:205:00621
5DMCDHEMAJI20:4520:472:00851
6BDLNBORDOLONI21:0021:011:00981
7GOMGOGAMUKH21:1421:162:001111
8NLPNORTH LAKHIMPUR22:1022:155:001541
9KTPRKATHAL PUKHURI22:3222:342:001711
10HMYHARMUTI22:4822:502:001841
11TBHTATIBAHAR23:0923:112:002021
12GPZGOHPUR23:3523:372:002251
13HMLHELEM23:5523:572:002441
14VNEVISWANATH CHRLI00:3300:352:002762
15BVUBALIPARA01:3801:402:003182
16RPANRANGAPARA NORTH02:0502:1510:003272
17NMMNEW MISAMARI02:3502:372:003382
18MJBTMAJBAT03:0603:071:003672
19RWTBROWTA BAGAN03:1703:181:003772
20ULGUDALGURI03:3003:322:003892
21TNLTANGLA03:5503:572:004122
22KBYKHOIRABARI04:0904:101:004232
23GVRGORESUAR04:2204:231:004352
24RNYRANGIYA JN05:2005:4525:004502
25KYQKAMAKHYA07:05Destination4912
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01072019 / 182 10-07-2019
Maligaon
Twelve railway staff awarded for exceptional devotion towards duty

Twelve railway staff namely Birendra Kumar Shivam,Helper/C&W/New Jalpaiguri, Mukesh Kumar, Station Manager/Kumedpur, Vijay Kumar Rai, Track Maintainer/New Jalpaiguri, Baleshwar Sahani, Track Maintainer/New Jalpaiguri, Ashoke Kumar Murmu , Driver/Alipurduar Jn, Nitai Sarkar , Station Manager/Mujnai, Tribhuban Narzary, Driver/New Bongaigaon , Rakesh Kumar, Asst. Driver/New Bongaigaon, Rupjyoti Saikia , Driver/Rangapara, Md. Muglay Azam , Asst. Driver/Rangapara, Prasanta Ghosh, Driver /Lumding, G. K. Srivastava, Asst. Driver / Lumding were awarded by General Manager, N.F. Railway for showing alertness and exceptional devotion towards duty.

Tribhuban Narzary, Driver and Rakesh Kumar, Asst. Driver saved aherd of Elephant (about 13 - 15 nos) at KM 45/1-6 between Pancharatna - Goalpara Town section under Rangiya Division o­n 18.05.2019 while working o­n train no-55803 Up at 18.05 pm by applying emergency brake.

Rupjyoti Saikia, Driver andMd. Muglay Azam, Asst. Driver while working train No.15614 DN o­n 07.05.2019 suddenly noticed an elephant running o­n the track ahead of the train at about 09.30 pm. They applied emergency brakes and the train stopped just near the elephant and the loco of the train just touched the elephant at KM 326/5-4 between Gogamukh – Boginadi stations under Rangiya Division. Their timely action saved the elephant.

Prasanta Ghosh, Driver and G. K. Srivastava, Asst. Driver while working by 15612DN o­n 02.05.2019, at 05.25 am noticed a herd of elephant (about 10 Nos.) crossing the railway track at KM 180/6 between Patharkhola – Lanka under Lumding Division. They immediately applied emergency brake, stopped the train and averted the accident.

Ashoke Kumar Murmu, Driver while working train No-75742 Dn o­n 22.05.2019 became injured when some miscreants pelted stones towards driver’s cabin at KM 58/4-5 under Alipurduar Division. Inspite of severe injury in face and continuous bleeding he managed to clear the section by driving the train slowly upto next station (Dhumdangi).

Vijay Kumar Rai and Baleshwar Sahani of Katihar Division detected derailed wagon at KM 3/7-8 and stopped movement of train between New Jalpaiguri and Rangapani o­n 21.05.2019 at about 01-55 am.

Birendra Kumar Shivam and Mukesh Kumar of Katihar Division detected defective wagons while performing their duties and averted probable accidents.

In recognition of their meritorious service all of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand o­nly) each alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search