For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALAKOLLU

STATION INFO

Address: Palakollu Railway Station, PP Road, Housing Board Colony, Palakollu, Andhra Pradesh 534260, India

Station Code: PKO)PALAKOLL

Station Name: PKO)PALAKOLLU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 168

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
77265NS NDD DEMU04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57265VSKP NS PASS04:2804:324M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP08:1808:202TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP08:1808:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77266NDD NS DEMU09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77233BVRM NS DMU09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP10:5911:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77294RJY NS DMU11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17247NS DMM EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL18:1318:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77203BZA NS DMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77241NS RJY DMU19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57264NS VSKP PASSR23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.49/2022-2319-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 49 Special Trains between various destinations



In order to clear extra rush during holidays, SCR will run three special trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arrival

JCO

1

07187

Kakinada Town - Secunderabad

20.45

07.30 (next day)

18.04.2022

2

07188

Secunderabad - Kakinada Town

08.00

18.45 (same day)

18.04.2022

3

07169

Narsapur - Secunderabad

20.00

06.45 (next day)

18.04.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07187 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Train (01 service):

 

This special train will stop at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07188 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Train (01 service):

 

This special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

 

 

3.Train No. 07169 Narsapur - Secunderabad Special Train (01 service):

 

This special train will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations

 

*All these special trains consists of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.691/2021-2205-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains

 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run Sankranti special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

82722 (Suvidha)

Narsapur – Kacheguda

18.00

04.50 (next day)

17.01.2022

2

82721 (Suvidha)

Tirupati – Kacheguda

17.00

06.40 (next day)

16.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 82722 Narsapur - Kacheguda Suvidha Special:

Enroute, this special train will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Malkajgiri stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

2.Train No. 82721 Tirupati – Kacheguda Suvidha Special:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search