For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALAKOLLU

STATION INFO

Address: Palakollu Railway Station, PP Road, Housing Board Colony, Palakollu, Andhra Pradesh 534260, India

Station Code: PKO)PALAKOLL

Station Name: PKO)PALAKOLLU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 168

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
77265NS NDD DEMU04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57265VSKP NS PASS04:2804:324M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP08:1808:202TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP08:1808:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77266NDD NS DEMU09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77233BVRM NS DMU09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP10:5911:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77294RJY NS DMU11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17247NS DMM EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL18:1318:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77203BZA NS DMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77241NS RJY DMU19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57264NS VSKP PASSR23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.183/2019-2006-06-2019
Secunderabad
Extension of Summer Specials Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, 94 summer special trains will be extended to run between Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam; Narsapur to Hyderabad; Hyderabad to Vijayawada; Tirupati-Nagarsol-Tirupati; H.S Nanded-Tirupati-H.S Nanded; Kacheguda - Kakinada Town – Kacheguda; Kakinada Town – Kurnool City- Kakinada Town; Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town and Tirupati – Kakinada Town – Renigunta as detailed below:-

1. Machilipatnam – Secunderabad – Machilipatnam Summer Special Trains via Guntur

(08 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad summer special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam summer special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

2. Narsapur - Hyderabad Summer Special Trains via Guntur (04 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad summer special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

3. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Summer Special Trains via Kazipet (04 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada summer special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th July, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Tirupati - Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly Special Trains (08 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th July, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (10 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th July, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati - H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st July, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kacheguda - Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Trains (08 services) :

Train No. 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:45 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:45 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:10 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th July, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Chair Car coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (18 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 02nd, 04th, 09th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th & 30th July, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th & 31st July, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

8. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (26 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 03rd, 05th, 07th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 24th, 26th, 28th & 31st July, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 04th, 06th, 08th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th, 29th July and 01st August, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

9. Tirupati – Kakinada Town – Renigunta Jansadharan Special Trains (08 services):

Train No. 07942 Tirupati – Kakinada Town Jansadharan special train will depart Tirupati at 19:00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this special train will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

Train No. 07941 Kakinada Town – Renigunta Jansadharan special train will depart Kakinada Town at 19:00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th July, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Renigunta at 06:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this special train will stop at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Sri Kalahasti stations.

* These special trains will consist of all General Second Class coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search