For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALAKOLLU

STATION INFO

Address: Palakollu Railway Station, PP Road, Housing Board Colony, Palakollu, Andhra Pradesh 534260, India

Station Code: PKO)PALAKOLL

Station Name: PKO)PALAKOLLU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 168

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
77265NS NDD DEMU04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57265VSKP NS PASS04:2804:324M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17403GDV NS LINK EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77202NS BZA DMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP08:1808:202TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP08:1808:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77266NDD NS DEMU09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77233BVRM NS DMU09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP10:5911:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77294RJY NS DMU11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMU16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17247NS DMM EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL18:1318:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77203BZA NS DMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77241NS RJY DMU19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57264NS VSKP PASSR23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.479/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Dussehra Special Trains


                      In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07552

Narasapur – Hyderabad

20.00

07.30

17.10.2021

2

07551

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.45

08.00

17.10.2021

  

i.Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Special:

Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

ii.Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special:

 

Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad stations.


            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.463/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Four Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

              

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:

  1. Dussehra Festival Special Trains: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07456

Secunderabad – Narsapur

22.55

10.00

14.10.2021

2

07455

Narsapur – Secunderabad

18.00

04.10

17.10.2021

3

07053

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

20.00

07.00

14.10.2021

4

07054

Kakinada Town – Secunderabad

20.45

08.25

17.10.2021


 

I.Train No. 07456 / 07455 Secunderabad – Narsapur – Secunderabad Special


Train No. 07456 / 07455 Secunderabad – Narsapur – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Palakollu stations in both the directions.


These special trains consist of two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, o­ne AC Chair Car, eleven Sleeper Class, four Second Seating and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

II.    Train No. 07053 / 07054 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Special

   Train No. 07053 / 07054 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.


These special trains consist of o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, six Second Seating and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search