For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARASAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Narasapur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Narsapur, Andhra Pradesh 534275, India

Station Code: NS)NARASAPU

Station Name: NS)NARASAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 168

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57265VSKP NS PASS05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU05:51Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP09:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP09:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77233BVRM NS DMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07258NS HYB SPLSrc18:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57264NS VSKP PASSRSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77202NS BZA DMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXPSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17404NS TPTY EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77265NS NDD DEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXPSrc10:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXPSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.686/2020-2101-04-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Special Train Services


As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore DEMU Expressspecial trains between Narasapur – Nidadavolu from 02nd April, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice:-

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07241

Narasapur

08.40 hrs

Nidadavolu

10.40 hrs

(Same Day)

Daily

02.04.2021

2

07242

Nidadavolu

11.45 hrs

Narasapur

13.45 hrs

(Same Day)

Daily

02.04.2021

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.669/2020-2122-03-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Special Train Services

   

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore DEMU Express special trains between Narasapur – Nidadavolu from 01st April, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07241

Narasapur

08.40 hrs

Nidadavolu

10.40 hrs

(Same Day)

Daily

02.04.2021

2

07242

Nidadavolu

11.45 hrs

Narasapur

13.45 hrs

(Same Day)

Daily

02.04.2021

      








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search