For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARASAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Narasapur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Narsapur, Andhra Pradesh 534275, India

Station Code: NS)NARASAPU

Station Name: NS)NARASAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 168

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57265VSKP NS PASS05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU05:51Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP09:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP09:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77233BVRM NS DMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07258NS HYB SPLSrc18:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57264NS VSKP PASSRSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77202NS BZA DMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXPSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17404NS TPTY EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77265NS NDD DEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXPSrc10:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXPSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.52/2019-2020-04-2019
Secunderabad
Cancellation/Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block


Due to Engineering and safety related maintenance work the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled as detailed below: -

Cancellation of Trains:

1. Train No. 77271 Kakinada Town – Kotipalli Rail Bus is cancelled from 21st April to 20th July, 2019.

2. Train No. 77272 Kotipalli Rail Bus – Kakinada Town is cancelled from 21st April to 20th July, 2019.

Partial Cancellation of trains:

1. Train No. 77241 Narasapur – Rajahmundry DEMU passenger is partially cancelled between Nidadavolu and Rajahmundry stations from 21st April to 15th May, 2019.

2. Train No. 77242 Rajahmundry – Bhimavaram DEMU is partially cancelled between Rajahmundry and Nidadavolu from 22nd April to 16th May, 2019.

3. Train No. 77293 Bhimavaram – Rajahmundry DEMU is partially cancelled between Nidadavolu and Rajahmundry from 21st April to 15th May, 2019.

4. Train No. 77294 Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU is partially cancelled between Rajahmundry and Nidadavolu from 22nd April to 16th May, 2019.

5. Train No. 77237 Bhimavaram – Rajahmundry DEMU is partially cancelled between Nidadavolu and Rajahmundry from 21st April to 15th May, 2019.

6. Train No. 77238 Rajahmundry – Bhimavaram DEMU is partially cancelled between Rajahmundry and Nidadavolu from 21st April to 15th May, 2019.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.716/2014-1522-01-2015
Secunderabad
Temporary Stoppage at Yerpedu Station

SCR will provide temporary stoppage at Yerpedu Station o­n Gudur - Renigunta section for the following trains from 4th to 10thFebruary, 2015 (7 days) to felicitate pilgrims attending Sri Malayaswami Tapasiddi centenary function at Yerpedu.

 

      1. Train No. 12763 Tirupati–Secunderabad Padmavathi Express will arrive /depart at 05:29 / 05:30 pm.

      2.Train No. 12764 Secuderabad–Tirupati Padmavathi Express will arrive /depart at 06:09 / 06:10 am.

      3. Train No. 17401 Tirupati–Machilipatnam–Narasapur Express will arrive /depart at 04:44 / 04:45 pm.

      4. Train No. 17402 Narasapur–Machilipatnam–Tirupati Express will arrive /depart at 08:09 / 08:10 pm.

       5. Train No. 17405 Tirupati–Adilabad Krishna Express will arrive /depart at 05:54 / 05:55 am.

  6. Train No. 17406 Adilabad – Tirupati Krishna Express will arrive /depart at 08:29 / 08:30 pm.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search