For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARASAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Narasapur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Narsapur, Andhra Pradesh 534275, India

Station Code: NS)NARASAPU

Station Name: NS)NARASAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 168

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57265VSKP NS PASS05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU05:51Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP09:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP09:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77233BVRM NS DMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07258NS HYB SPLSrc18:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57264NS VSKP PASSRSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77202NS BZA DMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXPSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17404NS TPTY EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77265NS NDD DEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXPSrc10:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXPSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.479/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Dussehra Special Trains


                      In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07552

Narasapur – Hyderabad

20.00

07.30

17.10.2021

2

07551

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.45

08.00

17.10.2021

  

i.Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Special:

Train No. 07552 Narasapur – Hyderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

ii.Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Special:

 

Train No. 07551 Kakinada Town – Lingampalli Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad stations.


            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.447/2021-2204-10-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Holds Meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament at Vijayawada


South Central Railway conducted meeting with the Hon’ble Members of Parliament belonging to Vijayawada, Guntur and Guntakal Divisional jurisdiction of Andhra Pradesh. A total of 15 Hon’ble Members of Parliament representing the state of Andhra Pradesh took part in the meeting held today i.e., 30th September, 2021 at Electrical Traction Training Centre (ETTC), Satyanarayanapuram, Vijayawada. Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR, Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Vijayawada, Guntur, Guntakal and Hyderabad Divisions attended the meeting.

Shri Gajanan Mallya welcomed the dignitaries and briefed them o­n the performance of South Central Railway in the recent past and various steps taken for improving the passenger amenities o­n the Zone. The General Manager informed that SCR is running 100% of mail/express trains originating o­n the jurisdiction and also running more than 1/3rd of the passenger services. He stated that doubling of Guntur-Guntakal doubling is o­n fast progress, Vijayawada-Bhimavaram, Gudivada-Machilipatnam doubling with electrification has been completed, doubling and electrification of Nidadavolu-Narasapur is also in the final stages of completion. He also informed that third line works of Vijayawada-Gudur for a length of 30 kms have been completed and another stretch of 60 kms is under progress. He also briefed some station development works done o­n the Zone.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament complimented the initiatives of SCR during the meeting and raised several issues related to Railway developmental works / services in their respective constituencies. The demands raised by the Hon’ble Members included construction of new railway lines, introduction of new trains, extension of existing train services, additional stoppages to existing trains, construction of Road Over Bridges/Road Under Bridges and providing improved passenger amenities etc.

The General Manager stated that the deliberations in this meeting would immensely help the Railways in finalizing the Railway developmental plans for the people of this region. The suggestions and views expressed by the Hon’ble Members would be given due considerations while formulating the proposals for new works / services, he added.

Hon’ble Members of Parliament attended the meeting are: Smt. Chinta Anuradha, Amalapuram; Dr. Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi, Anakapalle; Shri Talari Rangaiah, Anantapur; Shri N. Reddeppa, Chittoor; Shri Kuruva Gorantla Madhav, Hindupur; Smt Vanga Geetha Viswanath, Kakinada; Dr.Singari Sanjeev Kumar, Kurnool; Shri Pocha Brahmananda Reddy, Nandyal; Shri Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu, Narasaraopet; Shri Adala Prabhakara Reddy, Nellore; Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy, o­ngole; Shri Margani Bharat, Rajahmundry; Shri Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar (Rajyasabha); Shri Alla Ayodha Rami Reddy (Rajyasabha);Shri Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose (Rajyasabha).








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search