For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARASAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Narasapur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Narsapur, Andhra Pradesh 534275, India

Station Code: NS)NARASAPU

Station Name: NS)NARASAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 168

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57265VSKP NS PASS05:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU05:51Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17256NARASAPUR EXP07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP09:10Des--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP09:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77233BVRM NS DMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57381GNT NS PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07258NS HYB SPLSrc18:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57264NS VSKP PASSRSrc23:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77202NS BZA DMUSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMUSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXPSrc09:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77205NS BVRT DMUSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMUSrc19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17404NS TPTY EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXPSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77265NS NDD DEMUSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPSrc18:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXPSrc10:50--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXPSrc10:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
448/2022-23 15-11-2022
Chennai
18 Pairs of Sabarimala Weekly special trains


South Central Railway has notified 18 pairs of Weekly Special fare Special trains to clear the extra rush during the Sabarimala Festival season in various sectors as detailed below.

1. Train No. 07119 / 07120 Narasapur – Kottayam – Narasapur Weekly Special fare specials:

Train No. 07119 Narasapur – Kottayam Weekly Special fare special will leave Narasapur o­n Fridays at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th & 25th November, 2022 and reach Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Saturday (2 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 07120 Kottayam – Narasapur Weekly Special fare special will leave Kottayam o­n Saturdays at 09.30 hrs o­n 19th & 26th November, 2022 and reach Narasapur at 16.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Sunday (2 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, One - AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Six - General Second Class and Two - General Second Class  & Luggage cum Brake vans (Total: 22)


2. Train No. 07117 / 07118 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07117 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Secunderabad o­n Sundays at 16.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 04th, 18th December-2022 & 08th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Monday (4 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Tuesdays at 02.30 hrs o­n 22nd November, 06th, 20th December-2022 & 10th January-2023 and reach Secunderabad at 09.05 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Wednesday (4 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Five - General Second Class and Two - General Second Class  & Luggage cum Brake vans (Total: 22)


3. Train No. 07121 / 07122 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07121 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Secunderabad o­n Sundays at 14.40 hrs o­n 27th November, 11th, 25th December-2022, 01st & 15th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Monday (5 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 07122 Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Tuesdays at 02.30 hrs o­n 29th November, 13th, 27th December-2022, 03rd & 17th January-2023 and reach Secunderabad at 10.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Wednesday (5 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Five - General Second Class and Two - General Second Class  & Luggage cum Brake vans (Total: 22)


4. Train No. 07123 / 07124 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07123 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Secunderabad o­n Mondays at 14.30 hrs o­n 21st & 28th November-2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.50 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Tuesday (2 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 07124 Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.30 hrs o­n 23rd & 30th November-2022  and reach Secunderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Thursday (2 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two - General Second Class, One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van  & One –Luggage Brake & Generator van (Total: 22)


5. Train No. 07125 / 07126 Secunderabad – Kottayam– Secunderabad Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07125 Secunderabad – Kottayam Weekly Special fare special will leave Secunderabad o­n Sundays at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th & 27th November-2022 and reach Kottayam Junction at 21.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Monday (2 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 07126 Kottayam – Secunderabad Weekly Special fare special will leave Kottayam o­n Mondays at 23.15 hrs o­n 21st & 28th November-2022  and reach Secunderabad at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Wednesday (2 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two - General Second Class, One - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) and Luggage cum Brake van  & One –Luggage Brake & Generator van (Total: 22)


6. Train No. 07127 / 07128 Hyderabad – Kollam Junction – Hyderabad Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07127 Hyderabad – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Hyderabad o­n Tuesdays at 14.00 hrs o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November-2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 18.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Wednesday (3 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 07128 Kollam Junction – Hyderabad Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 20.45 hrs o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th  November-2022 and reach Hyderabad at 01.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Friday (3 Services)

Coach Composition: Four - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Eight - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Six - Sleeper Class Coaches, Two - General Second Class  & Two –Luggage Brake & Generator vans (Total: 22)

Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

          

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




18 Pairs of Sabarimala Weekly special trains






2
Press Release No. 19203-10-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 192 (RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS ON DUSSEHRA/DEEPAVALI )

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 192 Dt: 30.09.2022


RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS o­n DUSSEHRA/DEEPAVALI

South Western Railway has decided to run some more trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra as per detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06283/06284 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special (01-Trip): -

Train No. 06283 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 05.10.2022 (Wednesday) at 07:10 AM and arrive Kannur at 08:30 PM the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06284 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Kannur o­n 05.10.2022 (Wednesday) at 11:00 PM and arrive Yesvantpur at 01:00 PM the next day.

The train will have stoppages at Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara and Tellicherry in both directions.

The train will have a composition of 2 - AC-2 tier, 6 - AC-3 tier, 7 – Second Class Sleeper, 04 – General Second Class and 2 - Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator (Total 21 Coaches).

2.Train No. 08543/08544 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cant - Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Express Special (05-Trips): -

Train No. 08543 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cant Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 02.10.2022 to 30.10.2022 at 03:55 PM and arrive Bengaluru Cant at 09:15 AM the next day.

In the return direction Train No. 08544 Bengaluru Cant – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cant o­n every Monday from 03.10.2022 to 31.10.2022 at 03:50 PM and arrive Visakhapatnam at 11:00 AM the next day.

The train will have stoppages at Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram in both directions.

The train will have a composition of 1 - AC-2 tier, 5 - AC-3 tier, 10 – Second Class Sleeper, 05 – General Second Class and 2 - Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan Coaches (Total 23 Coaches).

3.Train No. 07153/07154 Narsapur – Yesvantpur – Narsapur Special Express (01 Trip): -

Train No. 07153 Narasapur – Yesvantpur Special Express will depart from Narasapur o­n 02.10.2022 (Sunday) at 03:10 PM and arrive at Yesvantpur at 10:50 AM the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07154 Yesvantpur – Narasapur Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 03.10.2022 (Monday) at 03:50 PM and arrive at Narasapur at 08:30 AM the next day.

These special trains will have stoppages at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddallur, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 1 - AC-2 tier, 2 - AC-3 tier, 9 - Second Class Sleeper, 5 - General Second Class and 2 - Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans (Total 19 Coaches). The fare of these special trains will be @ 1.3 rate.

RUNNING OF TRAIN BETWEEN SIR M VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL AND JASIDIH

4.Train No. 22306/22305 Jasidih - Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal - Jasidih Weekly Express: -

Train No. 22306 Jasidih - Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Weekly Express will depart from Jasidih at 06:30 AM o­n every Friday with effect from 30.09.2022 to until further advice and arrive Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal at 08:15 PM o­n respective Saturday.

In the return direction Train No. 22305 Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal - Jasidih Weekly Express will depart from Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal at 10:00 AM o­n every Sunday with effect from from 02.10.2022 to until further advice and arrive Jasidih at 12:55 AM o­n respective Tuesday.

The train will have stoppages at Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhman, Durgapur, Asansol, Jamtara and Madhupur in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of 1 - 1st AC, 4 - AC-2 tier, 10- AC-3 tier, 2 – Second Class Sleeper, 2-General Second-Class and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Generator and 1- AC Pantry Car (Total 22 Coaches).

CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE -177

Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special which was notified to run for 01 – trip to be corrected as run for 05 trips i.e. from 01.10.2022 to 05.10.2022 from both sides.

Accordingly, Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will run from 01.10.2022 to 05.10.2022(Total –05 Trips) from both sides.

Timings, stoppages, coach composition of the train will remain same.                                                                                

                                                                                   Aneesh Hegde   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search