For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAJURAHO

STATION INFO

Address: Khajuraho Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 471606, India

Station Code: KURJ)KHAJURAH

Station Name: KURJ)KHAJURAHO

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX05:20Des--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
19663INDB KURJ EXP06:00Des--M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22448MBA KURJ EXP06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51821JHS KURJ LINK PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22163MAHAMANA EXPRESS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51818JHS KURJ PASS14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54162CNB KURJ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19665KURJ UDZ EXPSrc09:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASSSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51822KURJ JHS PASSSrc12:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51817KURJ JHS PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXSrc23:50--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
19664KURJ INDB EXPSrc23:30--TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXPSourcee18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22164MAHAMANA EXPSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2021
Drive launched against unauthorized vending as part of SwachhtaPakhwada Unauthorized vending is a threat to Swachhta and a potential health hazard

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

                            उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2021                                                   प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                     दिनांक:27.09.2021

      

Drive launched against unauthorized vending as part of SwachhtaPakhwada

Unauthorized vending is a threat to Swachhta and a potential health hazard: GM NCR

As a part of o­ngoing SwachhtaPakhwada, NCR launched a drive against unauthorized vending today. As per instructions of GM NCR ShriPramod Kumar an intensive drive covering the three aspects: controlling unauthorized vending, checking of standards of hygiene among authorized vendors and creating awareness among passengers not to purchase food items from unauthorized vendors was resorted to all over NCR.

“Unauthorized vending is a serious threat to o­ne’s health and may lead to serious health problems”, says NCR GM as SwachhtaAbhiyan is being observed over NCR. “It is a cause of concern as the quality of water and raw material used for such unauthorized preparations may lead to serious gastrointestinal and other problems”, added GM.

During SwachhtaPakhwada, all round efforts are made to improve the cleanliness and hygiene standards in Railway premises. An important aspect of it is passenger awareness regarding unauthorized vending. At many stations, ticket checking and catering staff used Public announcement system to educate people regarding menace of unauthorized vending and associated health hazards. They appealed to the passengers to purchase food stuffs from Railway stalls o­nly.

Under the drive, Agra Division conducted random checks at Agra Cantt, Mathura Junction, Achhnera, Agra Fort and Dholpur stations and trains checked were 08478, 02887, 05631,02316,08478,02173, 09665 and 09065. Three unauthorized vendors were caught and fine was imposed. In addition passengers were counseled not to take any food items from unauthorized vendors.

Jhansi Division conducted checks at Jhansi, Gwalior, Banda, Lalitpur, Orai, Chitrakoot, Mahoba, Datia, Dabra and Khajuraho stations. A total of 10 trains have been checked up to 18 hrs and 9 unauthorized vendors: 4 from Jhansi, 3 from Lalitpur and o­ne each from Orai and Gwalio were caught and booked under sections 137, 141,144 and 147 of Railways Act.

Up to 18 hours, Prayagraj Division conducted checks and awareness generation programs at Prayagraj Junction, PrayagrajChheoki, Manikpur, Kanpur Central, Tundla and Aligarh and around 20 trains were checked up to 18 hrs. 54 catering stalls were checked and around 100 authorized vendors were checked for their uniforms , I cards and medical cards

In addition to above, catering stalls were also inspected and vendors were checked for the validity of their medical cards and quality of food stuff was being inspected. Rigorous cleaning activities of catering premises were also undertaken. Awareness through social media was also resorted to with videos of counselling being uploaded o­n Facebook, twitter and Instagram.

North Central Railway appeals all the rail users to purchase food stuffs o­nly from authorized vendors. SwachhAhar is integrally linked to a healthy body and is an inherent part of Swachh Bharat Abhiyan.





2
01-10-2021
Train No. 09436 Asansol-Ahmedabad Opening Special (One Way) from Madhupur on 26.09.2021-

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.09.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 09483/09484 अहमदाबाद-बरौनी विशेष साप्ताहिक का वाया पटना-जसीडीह आसनसोल तक विस्तार किया जा रहा है,जिसका उदघाटनमाननीय रेल, संचार एवं इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णवद्वारा माननीय सांसद श्री निशिकांत दुबेकी उपस्थिति में , दिनांक 26.09.2021 को 16.00 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से झंडी दिखाकरकिया जाएगा माननीय सांसद मधुपुर में उद्घाटन समारोह में शामिल होंगे।इस गाड़ी की उद्घाटन विशेष गाड़ी 09436 आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद (वन वे) दिनांक26.09.2021 को मधुपुर से संचालितहोगी,जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 09436 आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद उदघाटन विशेष (वन वे)दिनांक 26.09.2021को मधुपुर से-

गाड़ी संख्या एवं नाम

उदघाटन विशेष का संचालनका दिन

उदघाटन विशेष का संचालन की तिथि

गाड़ी संख्या 09436

आसनसोल-अहमदाबाद

उदघाटन विशेष

मधुपुर से रविवार को

26.09.2021

गाड़ी संरचना

एसएलआर/डी-1, सामान्य श्रेणी -3, स्लीपर श्रेणी-10, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -4, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -1,  एसएलआर-1  = 20 कोच

उदघाटन विशेष गाड़ी का समय एवं ठहराव-

 

स्टेशन का नाम

09436 आसनसोल अहमदाबाद

उदघाटन विशेष (वन वे)

 

आगमन

प्रस्थान

 

Madhupur

----

16.00

 

Jasidih

16.27

16.29

 

Jhajha

17.20

17.25

 

Kiul

18.00

18.05

 

Patna

20.00

20.10

 

Danapur

20.25

20.27

 

Ara

20.51

20.53

 

Buxar

21.49

21.51

 

Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

00.05

00.15

 

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit