For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARWA SUMERPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Nadon Railway Station, Bharuwa Sumerpur, Uttar Pradesh 210502, India

Station Code: BSZ)BHARWA SUMERPU

Station Name: BSZ)BHARWA SUMERPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 51

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15206CHITRAKUT EXP05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54161KURJ CNB PASS08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51802CNB MKP PASS08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18203BETWA EXPRESS10:5510:561TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14110CHITRAKOOT EXP13:1013:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14109CNB EXPRESS17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54162CNB KURJ PASS18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51801MKP CNB PASS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18204BETWA EXPRESS19:4419:462M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXP21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/5630-10-2021
Mumbai-Gorakhpur Festival Special

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Gorakhpur Festival Special

05402 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs every Sunday from 07.11.2021 to 21.11.2021 ( 3 services) and arrive Gorakhpur at 00.15 hrs o­n third day.

05401 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs every Friday from 05.11.2021 to 19.11.2021 (3 services) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Chitrakoot Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad.

Composition: Seven AC-3 Tier, 11 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no 05402 on special charges will open o­n 01.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 30, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/56

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search