For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








2 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (INDB)INDORE JN BG


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 367

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18234NARMADA EXP PSGJBP21:05INDB10:5013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
22192JBP INDB EXPJBP23:50INDB09:5510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/2113-05-2021
Extension of Special Train Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur Additional Summer Special Train Between Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release
 

Extension of Special Train Between
Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur

Additional Summer Special Train Between
Mumbai – Gorakhpur and Pune - Danapur
 


Central Railway has decided to run fully reserved special trains o­n special charges and also decided to extend the special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –

A. RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1. 01367/01368 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special (2 specials)
 
01367 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n 14.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 08.10 hrs o­n third day
01368 special will leave Gorakhpur at 11.15 hrs o­n 16.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.15 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Satna, Banda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti

Composition: Two 3A, 8 Sleeper and 8 Second class seating

2. 01495/01496 Pune – Danapur Superfast specials (4 specials)

01495 superfast special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 & 19.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Danapur at 00.40 hrs o­n third day
01496 superfast special will leave Danapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 & 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day
 
Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.

Composition: o­ne 2A, Five 3A, 11 Sleeper class, 7 Second Class Seating.


B. EXTENSION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

1. Extension of 01355/01356 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Specials (4 specials)

01355 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special further extended to run o­n (Tuesday) 18.5.2021 & 25.5.2021 (2 trips) and
01356 Gorakhpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special further extended to run o­n (Thursday) 20.5.2021 & 27.5.2021 (2 trips)

2. Extension of 01493/01494 Pune – Danapur Superfast Specials (2 specials)

01493 Pune - Danapur superfast special further extended to run o­n 16.5.2021 (1 trip)
01494 Danapur-Pune superfast special further extended to run o­n 18.5.2021 (1 trip)


   
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01367 o­n special charges is already open and for special train 01495, and the extended trips of 01355, 01493 o­n special charges will open o­n 14.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 13, 2021
PR No.2021/05/21
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12113-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express & Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special Express

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 121  Dt: 13.05.2021

Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021 (Monday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

19:10 (Mon)

VASCO DA GAMA

19:55

20:05

MADGAON

21:00

21:02

THIVIM

21:40

21:42

SAWANTWADI ROAD

00:30 (Tue)

00:35 (Tue)

RATNAGIRI

1:40

1:42

CHIPLUN

6:20

6:25

PANVEL

7:27

7:30

KALYAN

10:15

10:20

NASIK ROAD

11:05

11:10

MANMAD

13:40

13:45

BHUSAVAL

15:47

15:50

KHANDWA

18:15

18:25

ITARSI

22:10

22:20

JABALPUR

23:35

23:40

KATNI

00:55 (Wed)

01:00 (Wed)

SATNA

4:05

4:07

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI

6:40

6:50

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA

7:58

8:00

BUXAR

8:45

8:47

ARA

09:20 (Wed)

.-

DANAPUR

Coach Composition:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


Running of Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati
Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 16.05.2021 (Sunday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

22.40 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

2.33 (Mon)

2.35 (Mon)

Anantapur

4.43

4.45

Dronachellam

6.05

6.10

Nandyal

7.58

7.59

Markapur Road

9.16

9.17

Narasaraopet

12.10

12.15

Guntur

13.25

13.35

Vijayawada

14.24

14.25

Eluru

15.43

15.45

Rajamundry

16.29

16.30

Samalkot

19.30

19.32

Duvvada

21.20

21.30

Vizianagaram

22.18

22.20

Srikakulam Road

00.30 (Tue)

00.35 (Tue)

Brahmap

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit