For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








6 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGKP13:58JAT12:3522:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPGKP14:00JAT11:5021:50SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGKP14:00JAT12:3522:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPGKP14:00JAT12:3522:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKP14:20JAT12:3522:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSGKP14:40JAT13:4023:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.619/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
Special Train from Trivandrum to Gorakhpur via Vijayawada & Warangal


In order to clear extra rush, o­ne way special train will be run from Trivandrum to Gorakhpur o­n 6thDecember, 2021 as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

02512

Trivandrum – Gorakhpur

19.40

08.40 (3rd Day)

06.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Kalilabad stations.

 

This special train consists of AC 1st, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and second seating coaches.

 

*This special train will be run as fully reserved service.

 





2
581/2021-2204-12-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND GORAKHPUR


As approved by Railway Board, the following fully Reserved o­ne Way Special train will be run  as detailed below:-

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram  Central – Gorakhpur o­ne-Way Special train

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Gorkhpur o­ne-Way Special train will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.40 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 and reach Gorakhpur at 08.40 hrs o­n09th December, 2021.

Coach Composition:  One AC First Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Seven AC 3-tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, One AC 3-tier  Economy Coach, Two General Second Class Coaches, One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram  Central – Gorakhpur o­ne-Way Special train are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

Arrival / Departure

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Gorakhpur Special train

Trivandrum

(d)

19.40

Kollam

(a/d)

20.35/20.40

Kayankulam

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

Alappuzha

(a/d)

22.07/22.10

Ernakulam Ju

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

Aluva

(a/d)

00.23/00.25

Thrissur

(a/d)

01.47/01.50

Palakkad

(a/d)

03.07/03.10

Coimbatore

(a/d)

04.37/04.40

Tiruppur

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

Erode

(a/d)

06.30/06.35

Salem

(a/d)

07.22/07.25

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

Katpadi

(a/d)

10.45/11.00

Perambur

(a/d)

12.55/13.00

Gudur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

Nellore

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

Ongole

(a/d)

     

      17.37/17.39

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

Warangal

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.20/06.25

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.30/12.40

Bhopal

(a/d)

14.25/14.30

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.30/19.40

Orai

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

Aishbagh

(a/d)

02.40/02.50

Gonda

(a/d)

05.55/06.00

Basti

(a/d)

07.15/07.18

Khalilabad

(a/d)

07.45/07.47

Gorakhpur

  (a)

08.40

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved o­ne-Way special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 04th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

                                                                       

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit