For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








1 Trains from (BGY)BANGRIPOSI to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Odisha 757032, India

Station Code: BGY

Station Name: BANGRIPOSI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 33

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBGY04:20BBS10:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12113-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 121, Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express & Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Summer Special Express

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 121  Dt: 13.05.2021

Running of Train No. 07329 Vasco-da-gama - Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021 (Monday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

19:10 (Mon)

VASCO DA GAMA

19:55

20:05

MADGAON

21:00

21:02

THIVIM

21:40

21:42

SAWANTWADI ROAD

00:30 (Tue)

00:35 (Tue)

RATNAGIRI

1:40

1:42

CHIPLUN

6:20

6:25

PANVEL

7:27

7:30

KALYAN

10:15

10:20

NASIK ROAD

11:05

11:10

MANMAD

13:40

13:45

BHUSAVAL

15:47

15:50

KHANDWA

18:15

18:25

ITARSI

22:10

22:20

JABALPUR

23:35

23:40

KATNI

00:55 (Wed)

01:00 (Wed)

SATNA

4:05

4:07

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI

6:40

6:50

PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA

7:58

8:00

BUXAR

8:45

8:47

ARA

09:20 (Wed)

.-

DANAPUR

Coach Composition:  ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with Divyangjan Compatmrnt.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


Running of Train No. 07316 Yesvantpur - Guwahati
Summer Special Express (One Way Special)

With effect JCO 16.05.2021 (Sunday)

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

22.40 (Sun)

Yesvantpur

2.33 (Mon)

2.35 (Mon)

Anantapur

4.43

4.45

Dronachellam

6.05

6.10

Nandyal

7.58

7.59

Markapur Road

9.16

9.17

Narasaraopet

12.10

12.15

Guntur

13.25

13.35

Vijayawada

14.24

14.25

Eluru

15.43

15.45

Rajamundry

16.29

16.30

Samalkot

19.30

19.32

Duvvada

21.20

21.30

Vizianagaram

22.18

22.20

Srikakulam Road

00.30 (Tue)

00.35 (Tue)

Brahmap

2
92/2021-2213-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board o­ne pair of Superfast Summer Special trains will berun inTrivandrum – Malda Town sector to clear extra rush of passengers asdetailedbelow:-

Train No.06185/06186Trivandrum – Malda Town  – Trivandrum SuperfastSummerSpecials:

With the composition of Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06185 Trivandrum – Malda Town SuperfastSummerSpecial will leave Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs o­n 15th May, 2021 (Saturday) and reach Malda Town at 20.10 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 06186 Malda Town – Trivandrum SuperfastSummerSpecial will leave Malda Town at 19.45 hrs o­n 18th May, 2021(Tuesday) and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 06185/06186Trivandrum – Malda Town –Trivandrum SuperfastSummerSpecials are as follows:

Train No.06185Trivandrum-Malda TownSpl

Stations

Train No.06186Malda Town-TrivandrumSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit