For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (nmj)nidamangalam to (KMU)KUMBAKONAM


Address: Needamangalam, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NMJ

Station Name: NIDAMANGALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tamil Nadu 612001, India

Station Code: KMU

Station Name: KUMBAKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
76812TJ KIK DMUAMT06:25KYV06:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76812 Status
76805MQ TPJ DMUMQ06:30KYV07:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76805 Status
56714TPJ KIK DMUAMT08:20KYV08:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56714 Status
76851KIK TPJ DMUKDE08:38KYV08:490:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76851 Status
76854TPJ NCR DMUAMT11:50KYV11:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76854 Status
56711KIK TPJ DMUKDE14:33KYV14:440:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56711 Status
76853NCR TPJ DMUKDE16:38KYV16:490:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76853 Status
76852TPJ KIK DMUAMT18:25KYV18:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76852 Status
76806TPJ MQ DMUAMT19:11KYV19:160:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76806 Status
76815KIK TJ DEMUKDE19:38KYV19:490:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76815 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
230/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-


1. The revised timings of Train No. 06403 Mayiladuturai Junction – Mannargudi Unreserved Express Special have been revised between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mannargud as detailed below with effect from 24th July, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mayiladuthurai

17.00

19.00 hrs

Peralam Junction

17.16/17.17

19.17 / 19.19 hrs

Punthottam

17.22/17.23

19.24 / 19.25 hrs

Nannilam

17.28/17.29

19.31 / 19.32 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

17.43/17.45

19.50 / 19.52 hrs

Kulikarai

17.54/17.55

20.01 / 20.02 hrs

Tirumanthikunam

18.00/18.01

20.08 / 20.09 hrs

Koradacheri

18.06/18.07

20.15 / 20.16 hrs

Nidamangalam

18.16/18.18

20.30 / 20.32 hrs

Mannargudi

18.55

21.10 hrs


*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations


2. The revised timings of Train No. 17408 Mannargudi – Tirupati Pamani Express have been revised between Mannargudi and Mayiladuturai as detailed below with effect from 01st August, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mannargudi (departure)

05.50 hrs

05.35 hrs

Nidamangalam

06.08 / 06.10

05.55 / 05.57 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

06.33 / 06.35

06.22 / 06.24 hrs

Peralam Junction

06.59 / 07.00

06.49 / 06.50 hrs

*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations

      -

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
215/2022-23 16-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Passenger Special Trains


The following train services will be resumed as Unreserved Express Specials with effect from dates mentioned below:


Train No. 06827/06828 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli – Mannargudi Daily Unreserved Express Specials:


Train No. 06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Mannargudi at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 31st July, 2022 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 09.10 hrs, the same day


In return direction Train No. 06828 Tiruchchirappalli – Mannargudi Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 17.45 hrs o­n and from 30th July, 2022 and reach Mannargudi at 20.15 hrs, the same day


Train No. 06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Daily Unreserved Express Special will have additional stoppages at Tondamanpatti & Manjattidal


Composition: 8- Car MEMU


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06827/06828 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli – Mannargudi Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows”


Train No. 06827 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Daily Unreserved Express Special

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 06828 Tiruchchirappalli – Mannargudi Daily Unreserved Express Special

06.30

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

20.15

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nidamangalam Jn

(a/d)

19.30/19.35

07.02/07.03

(a/d)

Koyilvenni

(a/d)

19.13/19.14

07.07/07.08

(a/d)

Ammapet

(a/d)

19.08/19.09

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Saliyamangalam

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

07.20/07.21

(a/d)

Kudikadu

(a/d)

18.55/18.56

07.50/07.55

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

08.06/08.07

(a/d)

Alakkudi

(a/d)

18.30/18.31

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

18.22/18.23

08.20/08.21

(a/d)

Aiyanapuram

(a/d)

18.16/18.17

08.26/08.27

(a/d)

Solagampatti

(a/d)

18.10/18.11

08.33/08.34

(a/d)

Tondamanpatti

(a/d)

---

08.39/08.40

(a/d)

Tiruverumbur

(a/d)

18.02/18.03

08.46/08.47

(a/d)

Manjattidal

(a/d)

---

08.52/08.53

(a/d)

Ponmalai

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

09.10

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

17.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit