For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (VM)VILLUPURAM JN to (VVN)VIKRAVANDI


Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ozhukarai Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VVN

Station Name: Vikravandi

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56882VM TPTY PASSVM04:50VKM04:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
56860VM TBM PASSVM05:20VVN05:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56860 Status
56861VM PDY PASSVM05:25VRA05:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56861 Status
56873VM MV PASSVM05:55SXR06:040:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56873 Status
56881KPD VM PASSAYD08:15VKM08:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56881 Status
56874MV VM PASSPRT08:37SXR08:520:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56874 Status
56883KPD VM PASSAYD09:55TELI10:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56883 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSVM10:00VRA10:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSVM12:50VRA12:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
66046VM MLMR MEMUVM13:50VVN14:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66046 Status
56863VM PDY PASSVM14:00VRA14:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56863 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSVM14:20VVN14:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
56875VM MV PASSVM14:30SXR14:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56875 Status
56705VM MDU PASSVM15:35KDMD15:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56705 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSVM16:25VVN16:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSVM16:35VKM16:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
56877VM MV PASSVM17:40SXR17:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56877 Status
56865VM PDY PASSVM17:50VRA17:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56865 Status
56876MV VM PASSPRT18:07SXR18:220:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56876 Status
56886VM KPD PASSVM18:55VKM19:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56886 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSAYD19:45TELI19:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
56878MV VM PASSPRT20:03SXR20:180:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56878 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
110/2019-20 21-06-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Chennai – Villupuram section at Vikravandi Yard o­n UP & DOWN slow lines o­n 20th June, 2019 for construction of Foot Over Bridge for pedestrians. Details of the Block and repercussion of train services are given below.

·Train No. 66045 Melmaruvathur – Villupuram MEMU local leaving Melmaruvathur at 11.30 hrs o­n 20th June, 2019 is partially cancelled between Perani – Villupuram.This train will run from Melmaruvathur to Perani.

·Train No. 66046 Villupuram – Melmaruvathur MEMU local leaving Villupuram at 15.45 hrs o­n 20th June, 2019 is partially cancelled between Villupuram – Perani. This train will run from Perani to Melmaruvathur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
62/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


 


1. Superfast special trains between Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Nagercoil at 17.00 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 06.05 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06053 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil superfast special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.00 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015, 22.06.2015 & 29.06.2015 (Mondays) and reach Nagercoil at 04.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.


 


 


2.  Superfast special trains between Chennai Central – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2015, 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.30 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Central at 07.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.  Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will stop at Coimbatore North also; Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will stop at Perambur also.


 


 


3. Special trains between Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.15 hrs. o­n 18.06.2015 & 25.06.2015 (Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06057 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.05 hrs. o­n 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Tirunelveli at 09.45 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 10, Luggage-cum-brake van – 1 & Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 1.


 


            The trains will stop at Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Kodaikkanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.

 


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 28.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit