For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (RAA)BARARA to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: Barara Railway Station, Barara, Haryana 133201, India

Station Code: RAA

Station Name: BARARA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14522UMB DLI EXPRAA06:04SRE07:201:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMURAA06:29SRE07:501:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESRAA08:08SRE09:101:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSRAA10:05SRE12:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
14712SGNR HW EXPRAA10:58SRE12:021:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14712 Status
64502UMB SRE MEMURAA12:44SRE14:001:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64502 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSRAA15:42SRE17:201:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
54542UMB MTC PASSRAA17:02SRE19:152:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54542 Status
64512UHL SRE MEMURAA18:59SRE20:101:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64512 Status
64504UMB SRE MEMURAA19:59SRE21:101:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64504 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPRAA22:41SRE23:551:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPRAA22:52SRE00:011:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT GOKULPUR SABOLI HALT STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Gokulpur Saboli Halt Railway Station from 14/15.11.2019as under:

 

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

With effect from

Gokulpur Saboli Halt

74022 Shamli-Delhi Jn. DMU

08.38a.m.

08.39 a.m.

15.11.19

54060 Shamli-Delhi Jn Passenger

09.37a.m.

09.38a.m.

15.11.19

51913 Delhi Jn –Saharanpur Passenger

06.29p.m.

06.30p.m.

14.11.19

51905 Delhi Jn- Shamli Passenger

06.57p.m.

06.58p.m.

14.11.19

 

 

-------------------





2
11-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO 14545/14546 FARUKHNAGAR-SAHARANPUR-FARUKHNAGAR EXPRESS AT NANAUTA STATION



For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14545/14546 Farukhnagar-Saharanpur-FarukhnagarExpressTrain atNanauta Stationon experimental basis with immediate effect for six monthsas under:

The 14545 Farukhnagar-Saharanpur Express Train will arrive at Nanauta Station at 08.16 p.m. , while its return service, the14546 Saharanpur-FarukhnagarExpress Trainwill arrive at Nanauta Station at 07.01 a.m. withoneminutestoppagein boththe directions.

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit