For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (LAU)LADNUN to (NOK)NOKHA


Address: Ladnun, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: LAU

Station Name: LADNUN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nokha Junction, Nokha, Rajasthan 334803, India

Station Code: NOK

Station Name: NOKHA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (LAU)LADNUN
(rtgh)ratangarh jn 53Kms from (LAU)LADNUN
(dna)degana jn 83Kms from (LAU)LADNUN
(cur)churu 91Kms from (LAU)LADNUN

Nearest From NOK
(mtd)merta road jn 103Kms from (NOK)NOKHA
(gotn)gotan 105Kms from (NOK)NOKHA
(dna)degana jn 111Kms from (NOK)NOKHA
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

2
2021/0115-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 15th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Dadar and Bikaner.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar special train will run w.e.f 17th January, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

·Train No 04708/04707 Dadar – Bikaner Express Special (Daily)

Train No 04708 Dadar - Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12.35hrs w.e.f. 18th January, 2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04707 Bikaner - DadarSpecial train will leave Bikaner at 07.50 hrs w.e.f17thJanuary, 2021 and arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Kalol, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 04708 will open from 17th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit