For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








0 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (BJO)BIJNOR


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bijnor Railway Station, Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh 246701, India

Station Code: BJO

Station Name: BIJNOR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
Since no Direct Trains Try Nearest Via Stations
Nearest From (JP)JAIPUR
(dli)delhi 240Kms from (JP)JAIPUR
(dsa)delhi shahdara 245Kms from (JP)JAIPUR
(gzb)ghaziabad 252Kms from (JP)JAIPUR

Nearest From BJO
(rk)roorkee 58Kms from (BJO)BIJNOR
(gjl)gajraula jn 62Kms from (BJO)BIJNOR
(hw)haridwar jn 63Kms from (BJO)BIJNOR
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0618-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED


TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of 7 pairs of Special Trains are being extended till further advise.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur – Ahmedabad Special Train have been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

2.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

3.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 3rdJuly, 2021 every Saturday & Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday & Monday.

 

4.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysore (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06209 Ajmer – Mysore Special Train have been extended from 2nd July, 2021 every Friday & Sunday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06210 Mysore – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 29th June, 2021 every Tuesday & Thursday.

 

5.Train No. 06521/06522 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06521 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Special Train have been extended from 24thJune, 2021 every Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

6.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 25thJune, 2021 every Friday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 28th June, 2021 every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 06533/06534 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Trainhave been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********





2
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33