For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (GSW)GURSAR SHNEWALA to (BTI)BHATINDA JN


Address: Gurusar Shane Wala, 151001 Punjab

Station Code: GSW

Station Name: Gurusar Sahnewala

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bathinda Railway Sation, Bathinda, Punjab 151001, India

Station Code: BTI

Station Name: BHATINDA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54752SGNR RE PASSBHX03:20BTI03:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54752 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSBTIC03:30BTI03:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
54704JU BTI PASENGERGSW04:09BTI05:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54704 Status
54765DUI BTI PASSBTIC05:39BTI06:000:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54765 Status
54755BTI SGNR PASSBWX07:26BHX07:330:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54755 Status
54552BTI UMB PASSBTIC07:41BCU07:500:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54552 Status
54044HSR JIND PASSBNLS07:59BTI08:550:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54044 Status
54555DUI BTI PASSBTIC08:14BTI08:350:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54555 Status
54754SGNR BTI PASSBHX08:57BTI09:200:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54754 Status
54559BTI FKA PASSBWX09:36BHX09:430:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54559 Status
54753BTI SGNR PASSBWX10:51BHX10:570:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54753 Status
54701BTI LGH PASSGSW11:00SGF11:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54701 Status
54757UMB SGNR PASSBTIC11:04BTI11:300:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54757 Status
54784RE FKA PASSBNLS11:29BTI12:351:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54784 Status
59712SOG BTI PASSGSW11:47BTI12:300:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59712 Status
54783FKA RE PASSGHB12:55MKBH13:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54783 Status
54758SGNR UMB PASSBHX13:29BTI14:000:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54758 Status
59711BTI SOG PASSGSW14:29SGF14:360:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59711 Status
54782RE BTI PASSBNLS15:39BTI16:501:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54782 Status
54702LGH ABS PASSGSW15:46BTI16:450:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54702 Status
54560FKA BTI PASSBHX16:12BTI16:350:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54560 Status
54781BTI RE PASSGHB17:45MKBH17:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54781 Status
54556BTI UMB PASSBTIC18:03BCU18:110:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54556 Status
54756SGNR BTI PASSBHX18:32BTI19:200:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54756 Status
54751RE SGNR PASSBNLS19:34BTI20:551:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54751 Status
54766BTI DUI PASSBTIC19:53BCU20:110:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54766 Status
54043JIND HSR PASSGHB21:30MKBH21:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54043 Status
54703ABS JU PASSENGRGSW21:35SGF21:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54703 Status
24888BME RKSH LINKSGF22:27BTI23:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPSGF22:27BTI23:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.261/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses cross the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation


Oxygen Expresses deliver nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

477 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1990 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 35018 MT of LMO in more than 1990 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 477 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Till now, Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

Till the time of this release, 6 loaded Oxygen Express o­n run with more than 522 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 67 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in

Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.250/2020-2102-07-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 34760 MT of LMO in service to the Nation


Tamil Nadu receives highest LMO delivery from Oxygen Expresses

More than 6476 MT of LMO delivered to Tamil Nadu

Oxygen Expresses crosses the mark of 20000 MT LMO delivery in southern states of the country

474 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1976 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3700, 4800 and 4700 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5791 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6476 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3791 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 34000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 34760 MT of LMO in more than 1976 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 474 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses crossed the mark of 20000 MT LMO delivery in southern states of the country.

Tamil Nadu has received highest Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) delivery from Oxygen Expresses. More than 6476 MT of LMO delivered to Tamil Nadu.

Till now, Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3700, 4800 and 4700 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka respectively.

Till the time of this release, 1 loaded Oxygen Express o­n run with more than 74 MT of LMO in 4 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 65 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5791 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6476 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3791 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit