For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (GPBN)GANDHI PARK HALT to (NZB)NIZAMABAD


Address: Gandhi Park Railway Station, Bodhan, Nizamabad Dist. Telangana

Station Code: GPBN

Station Name: Gandhi Park Halt

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 31

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB

Station Name: NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57564NED HYB PASNVT01:58NZB02:150:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57564 Status
57563HYB PBN PASJKM03:35NVT03:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
57474BDHN MBNR PASSGPBN05:05NZB06:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57474 Status
57557NZB NED PASSJKM06:19NVT06:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57557 Status
57501NZB BDHN PASSJKM06:45YDP07:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57501 Status
57594NED MED PASSNVT07:45NZB08:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57594 Status
57502BDHN MZL PASSGPBN08:00NZB09:011:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57502 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSJKM09:49NVT09:580:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSNVT10:07NZB10:400:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
51433NZB PVR PASSJKM13:35NVT13:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51433 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSNVT16:40NZB17:130:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
57503MZL BDHN PASSJKM18:05YDP18:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57503 Status
57593MED NED PASSJKM18:15NVT18:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57593 Status
57504BDHN NZB PASSGPBN19:48NZB20:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57504 Status
57558NED NZB PASSNVT20:37NZB21:050:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57558 Status
57473KCG BDHN PASSJKM21:56YDP22:140:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57473 Status
51434PVR NZB PASSNVT22:20NZB23:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51434 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSJKM23:49NVT23:590:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit