For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








6 Trains from (G)GONDIA JN to (KGE)Katangi


Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: State Highway 53 Station Road Katangi, Distt Balaghat Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: KGE

Station Name: Katangi

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
78801G KGE DEMUG04:30KGE07:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78801 Status
78803G KGE DEMUG09:00KGE11:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78803 Status
78821G KGE DEMUG12:15KGE15:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78821 Status
78805G KGE DEMUG14:45KGE17:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78805 Status
78807G WRI DEMUG18:30KGE20:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78807 Status
78809G KGE DEMUG21:50KGE00:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4825-11-2022
Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

For the convenience of passengers, Railways have restored the following trains which were earlier cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling.  The details are as under:

Restoration of Trains Cancelled
12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 5.12.2022
12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 6.12.2022
12105 Mumbai-Gondia Vidarbha Express JCO 4.12.2022
12106 Gondia-Mumbai Vidarbha Express JCO 5.12.2022

Besides, a special train no. 01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.55hrs o­n 6.12.2022 (Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar)
Passengers are requested to kindly note
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/48
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
457/2022-2317-11-2022
Chennai
Bharat Gaurav Train tour from Madurai to Varanasi and return trip to Moula Ali via Madurai



Bharat Gaurav train will be operated from Madurai Junction to and return trip to Moula Ali via Madurai Junction as detailed below. 

Train No.  06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City Bharat Gaurav train

Train No.  06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai


vThe service of Train No. 06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City Bharat Gaurav Train will commence at 08.30 hrs from Madurai Junction o­n 18th November, 2022 and reach Varanasi City at 19.00 hrs o­n 22nd November, 2022.


vSimilar, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav Train will commence at 05.00 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 23rd November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali  at 22.30 hrs o­n 28th November, 2022.


Coach Composition: Four - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Six - Sleeper Class Coaches, Two – Pantry Cars & Two - General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake vans (Total: 14)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City and Train No.  06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

DATE

STATION

ARRL

DEP

18.11.22

Friday

Madurai Jn.

-

08.30

Dindigul Jn.

10.10

10.15

Karur

11.20

11.25

Namakkal

11.55

12.00

Salem Jn.

12.45

12.50

Jolarpettai

14.30

14.35

Katpadi Jn

15.50

16.10

Perambur

17.40

17.45

Gudur

22.50

22.55

Nellore

23.25

23.30

19.11.22

Saturday

Ongole

01.00

01.05

Chirala

01.45

01.50

Guntur Jn.

04.20

04.25

Miryalaguda

06.45

06.50

Nalgonda

07.25

07.30

Secunderabad

10.20

10.40

Kazipet Jn.

12.20

12.25

Ballharshah

18.05

18.15

DATE

STATION

ARRL

DEP

20.11.22

Sunday

Gondia

00.30

00.40

Kachhpura

06.45

06.50

Jabalpur

07.25

07.35

Satna

12.30

12.35

Manikpur

16.00

-

21.11.22

Monday

Manikpur

-

14.10

Prayagraj Jn

16.10

16.40

Ayodhya

21.15

-

22.11.22

Tuesday

Ayodhya

-

12.00

Prayagraj Jn

16.00

16.25

Varanasi Jn

18.45

18.50

Varanasi City

19.00

-

23.11.22

Wednesday

Varanasi City

-

05.00

Varanasi Jn.

05.20

05.25

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

06.35

06.45



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit