For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








1 Trains from (DOA)DORAHA to (MRA)MORENA


Address: Doraha Railway Station, Doraha, Punjab 141418, India

Station Code: DOA

Station Name: DORAHA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Morena Railway Station, Morena, Madhya Pradesh 476001, India

Station Code: MRA

Station Name: MORENA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPDOA20:08MRA09:4013:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
127/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Tri-Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra


As approved by the Railway Board, the Tri-Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express



Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays, Wednesdays & Thursdays  at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 03rd July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs the third day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Tuesdays, Fridays & Saturdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs the fourth day


Composition : 2-tier AC coach - 1, 3-tier AC coaches -2, Sleeper Class coaches - 8General Second Class Coaches – 5, Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 1 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express

05:15

 (Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06:50

(Friday, Monday, Tuesday)

06:28/06:30

a/d

Sullurupeta

a/d

04:45/04.47

06:53/06:55

a/d

Nayudupeta

a/d

04:23/04:25

07:13/07:15

a/d

Gudur Jn

a/d

03:58/04:00

07:44/07:45

a/d

Nellore

a/d

02:24/02:25

08:24/08:25

a/d

Kavali

a/d

01:23/01:24

08:49/08:50

a/d

Singarayakonda

a/d

00:55/00:56

09:14/09:15

a/d

Ongole

a/d

00:34/00:35

09:59/10:00

a/d

Chirala

a/d

23:23/23:25

10:14/10:15

a/d

Bapatla

a/d

23:08/23:10

10:43/10:45

a/d

Nidubrolu

a/d

22:49/22:50

11:39/11:40

a/d

Tenali Jn

a/d

22:28/22:30

12:08/12:10

a/d

New Guntur

a/d

21:43/21:45

13:35/13:40

a/d

Vijayawada JN

a/d

20:50/21:00

14:44/14:45

a/d

Madhira

a/d

18.34/18.35

15:19/15:20

a/d

Khammam

a/d

18.09/18.10

15:44/15:45

a/d

Dornakal Jn

a/d

17.45/17.46

16:09/16:10

a/d

Mahbubabad

a/d

17.23/17.24

16:29/16:30

a/d

Kesamudram

a/d

17.09/17.10

17:15/17:20

a/d

Warangal

a/d

16.23/16.25

18:09/18:10

a/d

Jamikunta

a/d

15.29/15.30

18:39/18:40

a/d

Peddapalli JN

a/d

15.03/15.04

18:59/19:00

a/d

Ramagundam

2

737/2021-22 22-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


Northern Railway has advised revised timings of the following Express trains as detailed below.

1. Train No. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Garand Trunk Superfast Express with effect from 24th February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Virangana Lakshmibai

22.55 hrs

23.05 hrs

22.55 hrs

23.00 hrs

Gwalior

00.15 hrs

00.17 hrs

00.03 hrs

00.05 hrs

Morena

00.48 hrs

00.50 hrs

00.38 hrs

00.40 hrs

Dholpur

01.33 hrs

01.35 hrs

01.55 hrs

01.57 hrs

Agra Cantonment

02.25 hrs

02.30 hrs

02.30 hrs

02.35 hrs

Raja Ki Mandi

02.40 hrs

02.42 hrs

02.43 hrs

02.45 hrs

2.  Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 26th February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.35 hrs

05.37 hrs

05.40 hrs

05.42 hrs

New Delhi

06.10 hrs

06.25 hrs

No change

3. Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 23rd February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.35 hrs

05.37 hrs

05.40 hrs

05.42 hrs

New Delhi

06.10 hrs

06.25 hrs

No change

4. Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 25th  February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.45 hrs

06.00 hrs

05.50 hrs

06.00 hrs

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit