For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (CKD)CHARKHI DADRI to (BNW)BHIWANI


Address: Charkhi Dadri ,Bhiwani,Haryana,India

Station Code: CKD

Station Name: CHARKHI DADRI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhiwani Railway Station, Bhiwani, Haryana 127021, India

Station Code: BNW

Station Name: BHIWANI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19613AJMER ASR EXPCKD00:51BNW01:200:29M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPCKD00:51BNW01:200:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
54833JP HSR PASSCKD01:51BNW02:350:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54833 Status
54784RE FKA PASSCKD05:55BNW06:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54784 Status
54782RE BTI PASSCKD10:31BNW11:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54782 Status
79701JP HSR PASSCKD11:41BNW12:150:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79701 Status
54751RE SGNR PASSCKD14:05BNW14:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54751 Status
54836RE HSR PASSCKD19:05BNW19:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54836 Status
54791MTJ BNW PASSCKD20:11BNW21:000:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54791 Status
54788RE BNW PASSCKD22:58BNW23:450:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54788 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
13 originating trains on 20.05.20 to clear about 16500migrants from Dadri, Dankaur,Jhansi, Lalitpur and Kosi Kalan

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 20.05.20

13 originating trains o­n 20.05.20 to clear about 16500migrants from Dadri, Dankaur,Jhansi, Lalitpur and Kosi Kalan

Total 116terminating,14passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 1.7 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains. Operation of these trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis and National Transporter has now decided to run Shramik Special trains from all thedistricts connected by Railways in the country

On 19.05.20, 9 terminating and 03 stopping trains brought total 15255 migrants from different states to various stations of North Central Railway . 9 terminating trains are Ahemdabad to Fatehpur for 1730 persons , Bharuch to Mirzapur for 1600 persons , Borivali to Prayagraj for 1600 persons , Surat to Prayagraj for 1600 persons , Surat to Banda(02 trains) for 3559 persons , Delhi to Tikamgarh for 819 persons , Bhiwani to Chhatarpur for 1820 persons and Morabi to Kanpur for 1600 persons .

Till 19th May 2020, a total of 170641 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 116 terminating trains and 14 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 116 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(38 trains) , Fatehpur(07 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(04 train) , Kanpur(17 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(11 train) ,Chattarpur(07 trains) , Mirzapur (06 trains)Tikamgarh(03 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Kolhapur, Borivili , Bharuchetc.

For clearing outward passengers , total 13 trains are being operated o­n 20.05.20 from Dadri to Chapra, Dadrito Araria ,Dankaur to Gazipur City , Dankaur to Gorakhpur , Dankaurto Mau , Jhansi to Gorakhpur( 03 trains) ,Lalitpur to Gorakhpur ( 02 trains) , Jhansi to Varanasi ,KosiKalanto DeenDayalUpadhyay and KosiKalanto Jhansi carrying approximately 16700 migrants .With these, total 54 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 65000migrants and other stranded persons.





2
21-11-2014
LIST OF MAIL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR ALLOWING TRAVELLING OF MST HOLDERS


             It is to notify for general public that the following Mail Express trains are hereby nominated for allowing Monthly Season Ticket (MST) holders in IInd class general coaches to travel in the following trains :-

 

S.No.

Train No.

Train Name

Section o­n which MST holders are permitted to travel

1.

14545

Farukhnagar-Saharanpur Express

Delhi Shahdara-Shamli-Saharanpur

2.

14546

Saharanpur-Farukhnagar Express

Delhi Shahdara-Shamli-Saharanpur

3.

19019

Bandra Terminus-Dehradun Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

4.

19031

Ahmedabad-Haridwar Mail

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

5.

14645

Delhi Jn.-Jammutawi Shalimar Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

6.

14646

Jammutawi-Dedlhi Jn. Shalimar Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

7.

14522

Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

8.

19021

Dehradun- Bandra Terminus Express

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

9.

19032

Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail

Ghaziabad-Meerut-Saharanpur

10.

11057

Lokmanya Tilak-Amritsar Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

11.

14095

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Kalka Himalayan Queen

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

12.

14037

Delhi Jn.-Pathankot Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

13.

14731

Delhi Jn.-Fazilka Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

14.

14033

Delhi Jn.-Udhampur Jammu Mail

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

15.

14732

Fazilka-Delhi Jn. Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

16.

14038

Pathankot-Delhi Jn. Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

17.

11058

Amritsar - Lokmanya Tilak Express

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

18.

14096

Kalka- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Himalayan Queen

Delhi-Panipat-Ambala

19.

14723

Kanpur Central-Bhiwani Kalindi Express

Delhi-Rohtak

20.

19023

Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janta Express

Delhi-Rohtak-Bathinda

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit