For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (BJRI)BIJURI to (APR)ANUPPUR JN


Address: Bijuri, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: BJRI

Station Name: BIJURI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Anuppur Railway Station, Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh 484224, India

Station Code: APR

Station Name: ANUPPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18242ABKP DURG PAS EXBJRI01:00APR02:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18242 Status
28242CHRM DURG PAS EXBJRI01:10APR02:3025:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28242 Status
51606CHRM KMZ PASSBJRI04:50APR06:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51606 Status
51755CHRM APR PASSBJRI07:55APR09:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51755 Status
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESSBJRI08:35APR09:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11266 Status
58221CHRM CHD PGRBJRI09:50APR11:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58221 Status
58702ABKP SDL PASSBJRI11:55APR13:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58702 Status
58224ABKP APR PASSBJRI15:40APR17:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58224 Status
51754CHRM REWA F PGRBJRI17:00APR18:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51754 Status
68750ABKP APR MEMUBJRI19:15APR20:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68750 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSBJRI22:20APR23:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
10-04-2019
SER TO RUN 11 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 11 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

Kolkata, 10th April, 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 11 pairs of Special Trains between Shalimar and Jaipur during the period from 15.04.19 to 26.06.19.

        08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special leaving Shalimar at 20.20 hrs every Monday will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, 08062 Jaipur- ShalimarSpecial leaving Jaipur at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Shalimar at 23.20 hrs, the next day. 

          The Special Train consisting of four AC 2 Tier, five AC 3-Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches, will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyal, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations between Shalimar and Jaipur.

Booking will be available from PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

....

 

 





2
12-01-2019
SER TO RUN SEVEN PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN SEVEN PAIRS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

Kolkata, 12th January, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run seven pairs of Weekly Special trains between Shalimar-Jaipur-Shalimar during the period from 14.01.19 to 27.02.19.

The Shalimar-Jaipur Special (08061) leaving Shalimar every Monday at 20:20 hrs will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, the train (08062) leaving Jaipur every Wednesday at 12:50 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 23:20 hrs, the next day. The Special trains with four AC-2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and four sleeper class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyai, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations enroute.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit