For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

rewa

STATION INFO

Address: Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: rewa)rew

Station Name: rewa)rewa

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51754CHRM REWA F PGR04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02196BPL REWA SF EXP09:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12428ANVT REWA EXP11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS12:15Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
51701JBP REWA PASS13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS16:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP16:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP19:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22189INTERCITY EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51753REWA CHRM F PASSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51702REWA JBP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXPSrc23:10--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPSourcee18:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22190INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPSourcee20:50--W2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee18:30--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12427REWA ANVT EXPSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXPSourcee20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02195REWA BPL SF EXPSourcee13:45--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11-10-2021
66th Rail Week Celebrations Organized at North Central Railway Headquarters

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                      दिनांक:01.10.2021

66th Railway Week Celebration concluded at North Central Railway Headquarter

 

Shri Pramod Kumar, GM/NCR conferred awards to 147 officials for individual outstandingperformances& 40 officials for group performance

 

Jhansi Division lifted the Best Division Shield while Prayagraj Division got the shield for overall improvement

 

Today, o­n 01.10.2021,66th annual Railway Week Award function was organized at the North Central Railway Headquarters office. In this award function Railway week awards were given to 147 officers and employees for outstanding work by General Manager North Central Railway Shri PramodKumar .

3 Group Awards to 40 officials and 26 shields for best departments were also distributed. Jhansi Division got the Best Division Shield &Prayagraj Division got overall improvement shield.

At the beginning of the function, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, North Central Railway, Shri NandKishor welcomed General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar and Smt. Manju Nand Kishore welcomed Smt. Punam Kumar by presenting them green plants. o­n this occasion, all the Principal head of the department were also present.

 

In his address at the function, Shri Pramod Kumar, General Manager said that, “We all railway personnel are extremely proud of the 168 years of glorious journey of development of Indian Railways. Railway has come a long way over the years. It has refined and updated itself by adapting all kinds of new technology and has achieved appreciable recognition in the field of freight and passenger transportation facilities. In order to take Indian Railways to this height, all our hardworking railwaymen have made tireless contribution in every situation. Today, o­n the occasion of this annual railway function of NCR, we have gathered here to honor our hardworking and committed railway personnel for their excellent contributions. It is expected from these rewarded officers and employees that in future their performance and efforts will further improve even more.”

 

Prayagraj Division got Commercial Efficiency Shield, Engineering Efficiency Shield, Electrical Efficiency Shield, Personnel Efficiency Shield, Safety Efficiency Shield, Rail Path (Track) Shield, Running Room Shield, Electric Loco Shed Shield, Traction Distribution Shield, General Service and Energy Efficiency Shield. , Best Coaching Rake Cup, Punctuality Improvement Shield, Freight Operation Shield, Signal & Telecommunication Works Shield, Sports Shield, Public Relations, Overall Efficiency Shield.

 

Jhansi Division got Accounting Efficiency Shield, Medical Efficiency Shield, Mechanical Efficiency Shield, Operational Efficiency Shield, Signal and Telecommunication Efficiency Shield, Bridge Shield, Divisional Scrap Collection Shield, Rajbhasha Shield.

 

Agra Division received Security Efficiency Shield, Work Horticulture Shield, Best Coach Coaching Depot Cup, Passenger Safety Shield, Telecom Shield.

 

Engg./Construction Efficiency Shield to Dy. Chief Engg./Constn./Agra, Stores Efficiency Shield to Electric Traction Depot, Kanpur, Station Cleanliness Shield to Agra Cantt, Best Station Certificate to Gwalior Station, Best Workshop Shield to Sithauli Workshop, Gwalior, BestHospital Shield to Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Best, Health Unit Shield toFatehpur Health Unit, Workshop Efficiency Shield to Jhansi Workshop were also distributed.

 

The program commenced with lamp lighting by General Manager. Shri NanadKishor PCPO NCR presented a welcome song which invited thunderous applauds from audience. Artistic performances were also given by cultural artists of North Central Railway o­n this occasion.

 

The programme was conducted by Shri Awadhesh Kumar CPO/IR, DGM/Law Shri Ullas Kumar.

 

 





2
2021/10/0602-10-2021
Central Railway Observes Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway Observes Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti

Central Railway observed Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti with various activities to spread the Mahatma’s message of cleanliness o­n 2.10.2021. The day marked the culmination of the fortnight long cleanliness drive under “Swachhata Pakhawada-2021”.

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager, Central Railway inspected the Diesel shunting loco and EMU rake hand painted with the Mahatma’s picture, Swachhata message and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav theme. He also flagged off a Swachhata Doot rally from CSMT suburban platform to Heritage Gully.

“Swachhata ki Jyot Jagayenge” – a skit o­n cleanliness and the Mahatma’s message was staged by the artists of the Divisional Cultural Academy, Mumbai Division.

To commemorate this occasion, a number of Locos were painted with the Mahatma’s picture, Swachhata message and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav theme by staff of Kalyan Diesel and Electric Loco Sheds and Kurla Loco Sheds. The entire rake of Rajdhani Special and Koyna Special were also painted with these themes for the first time by staff of Pune and Mumbai Coaching depots. LTT-Lucknow Express and Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express were also painted with similar themes by staff of LTT coaching Depot. o­ne EMU rake and o­ne MEMU rake were also painted with these themes by staff of Matunga Workshop.

Mumbai Division organised a display of the utility of plastic waste by making a portrait of the Mahatma with plastic water bottles, sculptures of the Mahatma, Charkha etc. Cloth bags, masks and sanitizers were distributed to the station house keeping staff at CSMT. A rangoli o­n the theme-Swachhata, Gandhi Jayanti and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav was also displayed at the CSMT concourse.

The Environment and Housekeeping Management Wing of Central Railway played an important role in organizing the various activities to create awareness about environment and cleanliness during the ‘Swachhata Pakhwada-2021”. Deserving Railway officials and Concerned departments were suitably rewarded for their contribution in making the event a grand success.

Similar activities were also carried out at Pune, Solapur, Bhusaval and Nagpur divisions of Central Railway o­n the occasion of Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti.

Shri A K Gupta, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri S K Pankaj. Senior Deputy General Manager and other Senior Officers of Headquarters and Mumbai Division were also present during the occasion.

All Covid-19 protocols were followed during the event.

--- --- ---

Date: October 02, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search