For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URGA

STATION INFO

Address: Urga Railway Station, Korba, Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: URGA)URG

Station Name: URGA)URGA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
68745GAD R PASS06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58203GAD R PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMU11:5811:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68733GAD BSP MEMU13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASS16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68746R GAD MEMU18:4818:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68732BSP GAD MEMU20:0820:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68731GAD BSP MEMU21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASS23:0323:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK



ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK

 Kolkata, December 6, 2019 

          Eastern Railway’s Civil Defence volunteers demonstrated unique disaster management skills like rescue operation from high rise buildings, fire fighting, first-aid treatment of the victims during any exigencies etc. through simulation o­n the occasion of observance of 57th All India Annual Civil Defence Week-2019 at Bell Institute Ground, Eastern Railway, Kanchrapara today (6.12.2019). Civil Defence volunteers units of Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Sealdah and Howrah Divisions, Kanchrapara and Liluah Workshops took part in this demonstration of mock drill o­n disaster management and rescue operations. 

          Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri S. S. Gehlot, Addl. General Manager, Eastern Railway said that Railway Civil Defence Organisation is composed of volunteers embodied out of railway employees who choose to put “Service Before Self”. Civil Defence volunteers have been called upon not o­nly during external aggression but also at the time of natural calamities like flood, earthquake etc. to render their valuable services and even in such difficult situations they have been of immense assistance to the civil authorities. He called upon more & more Railway staff to join the Civil Defence Organization. AGM/ER also mentioned the great effort of Civil Defence volunteers in crowd management & providing assistance to the people in various special occasions like Durga Puja, Ganga Sagar Mela etc. besides disaster management. 

            Cultural team of Civil Defence Contingent, Kanchrapara presented street drama with safety messages to the passengers not to take ‘Selfie’ near Railway track & platform as well as not to cross open Railway tracks.

          Shri Vipin Kumar, Senior Deputy General Manager & Controller of Civil Defence, Eastern Railway, Shri Surendra Kumar, CWM/Kanchrapara, Shri S. K. Srivastava, DGM(G)/ER & Dy. Controller of Civil Defence, Shri Vineet Gupta, ADRM (O)/Sealdah were also present o­n the occasion. 





2
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search