For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URGA

STATION INFO

Address: Urga Railway Station, Korba, Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: URGA)URG

Station Name: URGA)URGA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
68745GAD R PASS06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58203GAD R PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMU11:5811:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68733GAD BSP MEMU13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASS16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68746R GAD MEMU18:4818:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68732BSP GAD MEMU20:0820:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68731GAD BSP MEMU21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASS23:0323:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/5125-11-2022
General Manager Central Railway inspects section of Itarsi-Betul- Amla-Parasia on Nagpur Division

General Manager Central Railway inspects section of  Itarsi-Betul- Amla-Parasia o­n Nagpur Division

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway conducted the annual inspection o­n Itarsi-Betul - Amla-Parasia section of Nagpur Division o­n 25.11.2022.

The General Manager started with the inspection of Saheli bridge between Saheli and Kalaakhar stations followed by a speed run of 130 kmph o­n the Kalaakhar-Ghoradongri section. At Ghoradongri station, the General Manager inspected the Circulating area, Panel/Relay room, Solar Plant, Railway Colony and garden. He also inspected the level crossing gate, catch siding inspection at Dharakhoh followed by  inspection of Tunnel, Viaduct & interacted with the Gang unit of track maintainers o­n the Dharakhoh-Maramjhiri section. He also inspected  Road Under Bridge o­n the Maramjhiri- Betul section.

At Betul station, Shri Lahoti inspected the various stalls displayed by Commercial, Accounts, Medical, RPF and Rajbhasha departments. He also inspected the Circulating area, Panel room, Booking office concourse and Waiting room at the station. This was followed by inspection of Goods shed, Track Machine siding, RPF office and inspection of Scrap lot. At Betul station, Shri Lahoti also met Shri Durga Das Uikey, Hon’ble MP, Betul, Shri Brahma Bhalavi, Hon'ble MLA, Ghoradongri, Dr. Yogesh Pandagre, Hon'ble MLA, Amla and Public Representatives and also interacted with media.

The General Manager inspected the Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Equipment at Amla, followed by Speed run o­n the Amla-Bordhai section and inspection of Curve at Kms 929/400 to 930/600 & Kms 921/500 between Navegaon and Hirdagarh. At Junnardeo station, the General Manager inspected the Circulating area, Panel room, Waiting room and Crew lobby, RPF office and Health Unit.

At Nagpur, Shri Lahoti met the representatives of unions, various associations and the Media.

Smt Richa Khare, Divisional Railway Manager, Nagpur Division, Principal Heads of Departments and Branch officers from Division were also present during the inspection.

--- ----

Date: November 25, 2022

PR No.2022/11/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELLING WORK AT ANDAL

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELLING WORK AT ANDAL


Kolkata, November 18, 2022


Due to traffic & power block in connection with yard remodeling work at Andal in Asansol division, following arrangements in train running have been made:-


CANCELLATION OF MEMU TRAINS o­n 22.11.2022, 23.11.2022 & 24.11.2022

03513 Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU passenger special

03515 Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU passenger special

03518 Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger special

03520 Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger special


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

13179/13180 Sealdah – Siuri MEMU Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 29.11.2022) will be diverted via Barddhaman-Bolpur-Sainthia-Siuri

13404 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022) & 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 21.11.2022) will run via Andal-Durgapur.

Moreover, 03580 Sainthia – Andal MEMU (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 29.11.2022) will be short terminated at Kajoragram. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search