For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URGA

STATION INFO

Address: Urga Railway Station, Korba, Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: URGA)URG

Station Name: URGA)URGA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
68745GAD R PASS06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58203GAD R PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMU11:5811:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68733GAD BSP MEMU13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASS16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68746R GAD MEMU18:4818:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68732BSP GAD MEMU20:0820:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68731GAD BSP MEMU21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASS23:0323:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
16-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DRM/ASANSOL INAUGURATED ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING & AIR-COMPRESSOR ROOM AT DURGAPUR STEEL EXCHANGE YARD

  

DRM/ASANSOL INAUGURATED ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING & AIR-COMPRESSOR ROOM AT DURGAPUR STEEL EXCHANGE YARD

 Kolkata, July 16, 2021:


            Shri Sumit Sarkar, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Asansol inaugurated Administrative Building & Air-Compressor Room at Durgapur Steel Exchange Yard o­n 15.7.2021.

             The administrative building has all the required modern facilities for staff and the senior supervisors. A well-equipped officers’ room, Senior Section Engineer’s Room, Staff Room with attached toilets have been provided. High-speed internet facility has also been provided for maintaining statistics and other administrative works.

             Newly commissioned air-compressor room for sick line was also inaugurated o­n this occasion.

             Construction work of yard pathway for men & materials movement is also in active progress in this yard with sufficient yard lighting arrangements.

             Plantation of fruit bearing trees was also organized o­n this occasion at the newly developed green park behind the administrative building.

 

 

 






2
Press Release No. 23616-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 236, RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 06237/06238 MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI – MYSURU FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                                             प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 236  Dt: 16.07.2021


RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 06237/06238  MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI – MYSURU FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL

TRAIN NO. 06237 MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY SPECIAL o­n MONDAY

With effect from  26.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

TRAIN NO. 06238  SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MYSURU WEEKLY SPECIAL o­n TUESDAY

With effect from  27.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr/Dep

STATIONS

Arr/Dep

05:30 (Dep)

Mysuru

04:40 (Arr)

06:14

06:15

Mandya

03:14

03:16

07:29

07:30

Kengeri

02:15

02:16

08:00

08:05

KSR Bengaluru

01:45

01:55

08:15

08:17

Yesvantpur

00:29

00:30

09:05

09:07

Tumakuru

23:28

23:29

10:38

10:43

Arsikere

22:05

22:10

11:20

 11:22

Birur

21:18

21:20

12:05

12:07

Chikjajur

20:33

20:35

12:40

12:42

Chitradurga

19:50

19:52

13:55

13:57

Rayadurg

18:33

18:35

16:35

16:45

Ballari

17:10

17:20

17:50

17:55

Hosapete

15:30

15:35

18:28

18:30

Koppal

14:54

14:56

19:15

19:20

Gadag

13:55

14:00

20:43

20:44

Badami

12:09

12:10

21:25

21:27

Bagalkot

11:43

11:45

00:05

00:15

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit