For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

URGA

STATION INFO

Address: Urga Railway Station, Korba, Chhattisgarh 495674, India

Station Code: URGA)URG

Station Name: URGA)URGA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
68745GAD R PASS06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58203GAD R PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58210BSP GAD PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58209GAD BSP PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68734BSP GAD MEMU11:5811:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68733GAD BSP MEMU13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58212BSP GAD PASS16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18239GAD NGP EXP18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68746R GAD MEMU18:4818:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68732BSP GAD MEMU20:0820:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68731GAD BSP MEMU21:2321:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58204R GAD PASS23:0323:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41124-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 411, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 411  Dt. 21.02.2020

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Partial cancellation of following trains will continue due to extension of suspension of Road- 3,4,5,6 and two maintenance sidings at Harihar Yard as detailed below: -


1.Train No.56529/56530 Harihar - Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 22.02.2020 to 05.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony - Harihar- Amaravati Colony.

2.Train No. 56517 Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 21.02.2020 to 04.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from 22.02.2020 to 05.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Chikjajur.  Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 38712-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 387, RESTORATION OF TRAINS, RESTORATION/CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 387  Dt. 12.02.2020

I.    RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be restored which was cancelled earlier due to Railway related works between Monkey Hill – Karjat.

Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 16.02.2020 to 19.02.2020 will be restored.

Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger which was cancelled earlier from from Vijayapura from 17.02.2020 to 20.02.2020 will be restored.

 II.RESTORATION/CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be restored/cancelled/regulated due to Line Block for bridge rehabilitation work between Gunji – Khanapur stations in Londa – Belagavi section over Hubballi Division:-

1.Train No. 51405 Miraj – Castle Rock Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Miraj o­n 17.02.2020 is restored. This train will be cancelled o­n 19.02.2020.

2.Train No. 51406 Castle Rock – Miraj Passenger which was cancelled earlier from Castle Rock o­n 18.02.2020 is restored. This train will be cancelled o­n 20.02.2020.

3.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations.

III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be partially cancelled due to extension of suspension of Road-3,4,5,6 at Harihar Yard for a period of 09 days i.e. 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No.56529/56530 Harihar - Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati  Colony - Harihar- Amaravati Colony.

2.Train No. 56517 Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from 12.02.2020 to 20.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from 13.02.2020 to 21.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – Chikjajur.  Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search